

Rubén Bentancourt#11
€175kMarket value
Club matchesLiverpool FC Montevideo
Next matches
01 Nov · 23:00Primera DivisiónH
Juventud———Match statsOdds are 1X2 for the match; the club's outcome is highlighted. Prediction opens the full match preview.
Statistics
This season
| Season | Competition | Apps | Min | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Liga AUF Clausura | 5 | 419 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | Libertadores | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | Liga AUF Apertura | 13 | 897 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026 | Liga AUF Intermedio | 6 | 427 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liga AUF Clausura | 91 | 30 | 8 |
| Liga AUF Apertura | 62 | 19 | 4 |
Libertadores | 29 | 6 | 3 |
Serie C - B | 29 | 4 | 2 |
| Liga AUF Intermedio | 28 | 12 | 3 |
| Keuken Kampioen Divisie | 19 | 1 | 0 |
| Beloften nacompetitie | 15 | 3 | 0 |
| Liga DIMAYOR I | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| U19 Div. 1 Spring | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Beloften Eredivisie | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Copa AUF Uruguay | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Playoffs Liga AUF | 7 | 3 | 2 |
| Torneo Apertura | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Liga DIMAYOR II | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Copa Sudamericana | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Serie B | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Torneo Clausura | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Serie A | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Liga Expansión MX Cl. | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Campeonato Paranaense | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Copa Argentina | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Torneo Proyección | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Copa MX | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Copa Colombia | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Liga Expansión MX Ap. | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Italy Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Primeira Liga do Brasil | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Copa MX Clausura | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Coppa Serie C | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Liguilla de Expansión Apertura | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Série B | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Playoff Torneo Apertura | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Liga Profesional (- 23/24) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Playoff Torneo Clausura | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Copa do Brasil | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Supercopa | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Fase Final LBD II | 0 | 0 | 0 |
By club
| Club | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liverpool FC | 63 | 25 | 5 |
Peñarol | 55 | 12 | 5 |
| Nacional | 42 | 11 | 5 |
| PSV U21 | 42 | 6 | 0 |
Boston River | 35 | 14 | 1 |
Arezzo | 31 | 4 | 2 |
| Indep. Santa Fe | 26 | 1 | 1 |
| Sud América | 17 | 10 | 2 |
Argentinos Jrs. | 11 | 0 | 0 |
PSV U19 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
Atlante | 9 | 0 | 0 |
Defensor SC | 8 | 0 | 1 |
Bologna | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Paraná | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Atalanta | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Defensa II | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Danubio FC | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers19
| Date | Season | From | To | Fee | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/01/2026 | 25/26 | Argentinos Jrs. | Liverpool FC | free transfer | €200k |
| 08/01/2025 | 24/25 | Nacional | Argentinos Jrs. | free transfer | €600k |
| 03/01/2024 | 23/24 | Liverpool FC | Nacional | free transfer | €700k |
| 27/01/2023 | 22/23 | Peñarol | Liverpool FC | free transfer | €500k |
| 02/08/2021 | 21/22 | Boston River | Peñarol | free transfer | €350k |
| 28/01/2020 | 19/20 | Atlante | Boston River | free transfer | €500k |
| 17/01/2019 | 18/19 | Indep. Santa Fe | Atlante | free transfer | €500k |
| 01/01/2018 | 17/18 | Sud América | Indep. Santa Fe | free transfer | €300k |
| 24/07/2017 | 17/18 | Paraná | Sud América | free transfer | €300k |
| 31/01/2017 | 16/17 | Defensa | Paraná | free transfer | €300k |
| 02/09/2016 | 16/17 | Atalanta | Defensa | free transfer | €300k |
| 30/06/2016 | 15/16 | Arezzo | Atalanta | End of loan | €300k |
| 14/07/2015 | 15/16 | Atalanta | Arezzo | loan transfer | €600k |
| 30/06/2015 | 14/15 | Defensor SC | Atalanta | End of loan | €600k |
| 07/02/2015 | 14/15 | Atalanta | Defensor SC | loan transfer | €1.40m |
| 06/02/2015 | 14/15 | Bologna | Atalanta | End of loan | €1.40m |
| 05/08/2014 | 14/15 | Atalanta | Bologna | loan transfer | €1.40m |
| 31/01/2014 | 13/14 | PSV U21 | Atalanta | €1.50m | €50k |
| 29/08/2011 | 11/12 | Danubio U19 | PSV U21 | €600k | - |
Market value
€175k Current€1.50m Highest · 05/02/201401/06/2026 Last change
07.08.201301.06.2026
Value history
| Date | Age | Club | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2013 | 20 | PSV Eindhoven U21 | €50k |
| 05/02/2014 | 20 | Atalanta BC | €1.50m |
| 01/07/2014 | 21 | Atalanta BC | €1.40m |
| 12/02/2015 | 21 | Defensor Sporting Club | €1.10m |
| 30/06/2015 | 22 | Atalanta BC | €600k |
| 15/01/2016 | 22 | US Arezzo | €350k |
| 17/06/2016 | 23 | US Arezzo | €300k |
| 07/03/2018 | 25 | Independiente Santa Fe | €450k |
| 08/06/2018 | 25 | Independiente Santa Fe | €500k |
| 09/10/2018 | 25 | Independiente Santa Fe | €500k |
| 23/12/2018 | 25 | Independiente Santa Fe | €500k |
| 08/04/2020 | 27 | CA Boston River | €400k |
| 20/10/2020 | 27 | CA Boston River | €300k |
| 02/01/2021 | 27 | CA Boston River | €300k |
| 10/04/2021 | 28 | CA Boston River | €350k |
| 10/09/2021 | 28 | CA Peñarol | €400k |
| 01/01/2022 | 28 | CA Peñarol | €400k |
| 02/06/2022 | 29 | CA Peñarol | €400k |
| 12/11/2022 | 29 | CA Peñarol | €500k |
| 03/04/2023 | 30 | Liverpool FC Montevideo | €400k |
| 10/07/2023 | 30 | Liverpool FC Montevideo | €700k |
| 28/12/2023 | 30 | Liverpool FC Montevideo | €700k |
| 10/06/2024 | 31 | Club Nacional | €700k |
| 19/12/2024 | 31 | Club Nacional | €600k |
| 02/04/2025 | 32 | AA Argentinos Juniors | €400k |
| 02/06/2025 | 32 | AA Argentinos Juniors | €300k |
| 17/12/2025 | 32 | AA Argentinos Juniors | €200k |
| 01/06/2026 | 33 | Liverpool FC Montevideo | €175k |
Primera División
Club Nacional
Cerro Largo
Penarol
Deportivo Maldonado
Progreso
Serie C - B
Serie A
Liga Expansión MX Cl.
Copa Argentina
Copa MX
Copa Colombia
Italy Cup
Coppa Serie C
Liga Profesional (- 23/24)
Copa do Brasil
Peñarol
Boston River
Arezzo
Argentinos Jrs.
PSV U19
Atlante
Defensor SC
Bologna
Atalanta
Danubio FC
PSV Eindhoven U21
Independiente Santa Fe
Agustín CayetanoDefender
Diego RomeroDefender
Diego ZabalaAttack
Enzo CastilloDefender
Ezequiel OliveraMidfield
Facundo BarcelóAttack
Facundo PerdomoDefender
Federico MartínezAttack