
Facundo Barceló#31
Liverpool FC·
Copa Libertadores·Attack - Centre-Forward
€250kMarket value
Club matchesLiverpool FC
Next matches
05 Nov · 21:00Copa UruguayA
Gladiador———Match statsOdds are 1X2 for the match; the club's outcome is highlighted. Prediction opens the full match preview.
Statistics
This season
| Season | Competition | Apps | Min | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Liga AUF Clausura | 3 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Copa AUF Uruguay | 1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Libertadores | 2 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Liga AUF Apertura | 10 | 434 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | Liga AUF Intermedio | 7 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
Liga Profesional (- 23/24) | 52 | 16 | 8 |
| Liga AUF Clausura | 50 | 19 | 10 |
| Série B | 39 | 5 | 0 |
| Liga AUF Apertura | 30 | 6 | 5 |
Serie A Primera Etapa | 26 | 9 | 4 |
Liga Primera | 24 | 6 | 2 |
Serie A Segunda Etapa | 24 | 11 | 3 |
| Primera División Clausura | 19 | 4 | 1 |
| Copa Sudamericana | 15 | 8 | 2 |
Liga MX Apertura | 14 | 4 | 0 |
Liga MX Clausura | 14 | 2 | 1 |
| Primera División Apertura | 13 | 5 | 4 |
| Campeonato Goiano | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Liga AUF Intermedio | 7 | 0 | 0 |
Copa do Nordeste | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Segunda División | 5 | 1 | 0 |
Copa MX Clausura | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Copa Verde | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Campeonato Cearense - Finals | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Campeonato Cearense | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Libertadores | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Torneo Proyección | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Copa MX | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Copa Chile | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Serie A Tercera Etapa | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Copa Argentina | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Copa do Brasil | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Copa do Nordeste - Fase Final | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Copa AUF Uruguay | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Supercopa Ecuador | 0 | 0 | 0 |
By club
| Club | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liverpool FC | 73 | 19 | 12 |
| CS Emelec | 62 | 27 | 8 |
| San Martín (SJ) | 41 | 10 | 7 |
Ceará SC | 39 | 7 | 0 |
| Guaraní | 37 | 10 | 6 |
Atlas | 34 | 8 | 1 |
O'Higgins | 26 | 6 | 2 |
Goiás | 23 | 2 | 0 |
Patronato | 12 | 6 | 1 |
Juventud | 11 | 6 | 2 |
| Tanque Sisley | 11 | 1 | 1 |
CRB | 6 | 0 | 0 |
San Martín II | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Transfers19
| Date | Season | From | To | Fee | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2026 | 25/26 | CRB | Liverpool FC | free transfer | €250k |
| 12/08/2025 | 25/26 | Goiás | CRB | free transfer | €400k |
| 01/01/2025 | 24/25 | Ceará SC | Goiás | free transfer | €450k |
| 11/01/2024 | 23/24 | Guaraní | Ceará SC | free transfer | €650k |
| 04/01/2023 | 22/23 | Juventud | Guaraní | free transfer | €800k |
| 31/12/2022 | 22/23 | O'Higgins | Juventud | End of loan | €800k |
| 18/01/2022 | 21/22 | Juventud | O'Higgins | loan transfer | €800k |
| 31/12/2021 | 21/22 | CS Emelec | Juventud | End of loan | €800k |
| 02/01/2020 | 19/20 | Juventud | CS Emelec | loan transfer | €800k |
| 31/12/2019 | 19/20 | Atlas | Juventud | End of loan | €800k |
| 10/01/2019 | 18/19 | Juventud | Atlas | loan transfer | €1.50m |
| 26/12/2018 | 18/19 | Patronato | Juventud | End of loan | €1.50m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Juventud | Patronato | loan transfer | €500k |
| 30/06/2018 | 17/18 | San Martín (SJ) | Juventud | End of loan | €500k |
| 17/08/2016 | 16/17 | Juventud | San Martín (SJ) | loan transfer | €400k |
| 09/01/2016 | 15/16 | Liverpool FC | Juventud | free transfer | €350k |
| 30/06/2015 | 14/15 | Tanque Sisley | Liverpool FC | End of loan | €350k |
| 01/01/2015 | 14/15 | Liverpool FC | Tanque Sisley | loan transfer | €425k |
| 01/01/2013 | 12/13 | Liverpool U19 | Liverpool FC | - | - |
Market value
€250k Current€1.50m Highest · 18/12/201801/06/2026 Last change
10.03.201301.06.2026
Value history
| Date | Age | Club | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2013 | 19 | Liverpool FC Montevideo | €75k |
| 13/09/2013 | 20 | Liverpool FC Montevideo | €375k |
| 16/10/2014 | 21 | Liverpool FC Montevideo | €425k |
| 12/02/2015 | 21 | El Tanque Sisley | €350k |
| 14/08/2015 | 22 | Liverpool FC Montevideo | €350k |
| 25/02/2016 | 22 | CA Juventud | €400k |
| 13/02/2017 | 23 | CA San Martín (San Juan) | €400k |
| 09/10/2017 | 24 | CA San Martín (San Juan) | €500k |
| 08/05/2018 | 25 | CA San Martín (San Juan) | €500k |
| 18/12/2018 | 25 | CA Patronato | €1.50m |
| 08/02/2019 | 25 | Atlas Guadalajara | €1.50m |
| 13/08/2019 | 26 | Atlas Guadalajara | €1.00m |
| 31/12/2019 | 26 | CA Juventud | €800k |
| 08/04/2020 | 27 | CS Emelec | €650k |
| 14/10/2020 | 27 | CS Emelec | €600k |
| 30/12/2020 | 27 | CS Emelec | €1.20m |
| 30/06/2021 | 28 | CS Emelec | €1.50m |
| 30/12/2021 | 28 | CS Emelec | €800k |
| 28/03/2022 | 28 | CD O'Higgins | €800k |
| 16/06/2022 | 29 | CD O'Higgins | €800k |
| 15/11/2022 | 29 | CD O'Higgins | €800k |
| 30/06/2023 | 30 | Club Guaraní | €900k |
| 06/12/2023 | 30 | Club Guaraní | €650k |
| 18/04/2024 | 31 | Ceará Sporting Club | €600k |
| 27/11/2024 | 31 | Ceará Sporting Club | €450k |
| 27/06/2025 | 32 | Goiás EC | €400k |
| 24/11/2025 | 32 | Clube de Regatas Brasil (AL) | €250k |
| 01/06/2026 | 33 | Liverpool FC Montevideo | €250k |
Juventud
Club Nacional
Cerro Largo
Penarol
Deportivo Maldonado
Liga Profesional (- 23/24)
Serie A Primera Etapa
Liga Primera
Liga MX Apertura
Copa do Nordeste
Copa MX Clausura
Copa Chile
Copa Argentina
Copa do Brasil
Supercopa Ecuador
Ceará SC
Atlas
O'Higgins
Goiás
Patronato
CRB
San Martín II
Liverpool U19
Liverpool FC Montevideo
Agustín CayetanoDefender
Diego RomeroDefender
Diego ZabalaAttack
Enzo CastilloDefender
Ezequiel OliveraMidfield
Facundo PerdomoDefender
Federico MartínezAttack