Reserve League · Clausura - 15

Estudiantes La Plata Res vs Deportivo Riestra Res.

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 26 Oct 2026Updated: 28 Oct 2026, 20:19

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Estudiantes La Plata Res vs Deportivo Riestra Res. in Reserve League on 28 October 2026.

Estudiantes La Plata Res vs Deportivo Riestra Res. Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.983.253.37Place a bet
Best odds1.983.253.37
Average1.983.253.37
Lowest odds1.983.253.37
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Estudiantes La Plata Res vs Deportivo Riestra Res.

Date and time 28 October 2026 at 18:00

1X223.37
BTTSNo40%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Estudiantes La Plata Res vs Deportivo Riestra Res. Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Estudiantes La Plata ResEstudiantes L.Last matchesDeportivo Riestra Res.Deportivo R.
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals80%
20%Over 2.5 goals60%
20%Over 3.5 goals40%
40%BTTS40%
40%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Estudiantes La Plata Res — Deportivo Riestra Res.

In the last 1 meetings, Estudiantes La Plata Res hold the edge — 1 wins for Estudiantes La Plata Res, 0 for Deportivo Riestra Res., 0 draws.

100% W — 10% D — 00% W — 0
  • Deportivo Riestra Res.Deportivo Riestra Res.1:2Estudiantes La Plata ResEstudiantes La Plata Res
    Reserve League · 27 May 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
100%BTTS100%
100%Estudiantes L. over 0.5100%

Betting profits Estudiantes L. vs Deportivo R.

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Estudiantes La Plata Res

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+3.56611
Match WinnerDraw-1.52311
Match WinnerLose-6.27211
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+2.501011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-3.70611
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+0.34511
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-0.91611
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-0.8939
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.9469
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+0.8512
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.6312
Goals Over/UnderOver 1+0.2211
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.9078
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-4.9918

Deportivo Riestra Res.

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+6.01711
Match WinnerDraw-4.62211
Match WinnerLose-7.35211
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+2.37910
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-7.40110
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+2.961011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-6.03411
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+3.48711
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-4.72411
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+3.96710
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-3.16610
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+1.4211
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-1.0001

Match statistics

5252%Possession %48%48
750%Total shots50%7
350%Shots on target50%3
450%Shots off target50%4
233%Corners67%4
240%Yellow cards60%3

Key events

  • 3'
    Goal
    Deportivo R.
  • 23'
    Goal
    Estudiantes L.

Estudiantes La Plata ResLast matches Estudiantes La Plata Res

In the last 5 matches Estudiantes La Plata Res have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

40% W — 240% D — 220% L — 1
  • Belgrano Córdoba Res.Belgrano Córdoba Res.0:2Estudiantes La Plata ResEstudiantes La Plata Res
    WReserve League · 21 Oct 2026
  • Estudiantes La Plata ResEstudiantes La Plata Res4:4Lanús Res.Lanús Res.
    DReserve League · 14 Oct 2026
  • Newell's Old Boys Res.Newell's Old Boys Res.1:1Estudiantes La Plata ResEstudiantes La Plata Res
    DReserve League · 06 Oct 2026
  • Estudiantes La Plata ResEstudiantes La Plata Res2:0Defensa y Justicia Res.Defensa y Justicia Res.
    WReserve League · 29 Sept 2026
  • Gimnasia La Plata Res.Gimnasia La Plata Res.2:0Estudiantes La Plata ResEstudiantes La Plata Res
    LReserve League · 23 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
2
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
40%

Deportivo Riestra Res.Last matches Deportivo Riestra Res.

Deportivo Riestra Res. are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.0 goals per game.

80% W — 40% D — 020% L — 1
  • Deportivo Riestra Res.Deportivo Riestra Res.3:1Central Córdoba SdE Res.Central Córdoba SdE Res.
    WReserve League · 22 Oct 2026
  • San Martín San Juan Res.San Martín San Juan Res.2:0Deportivo Riestra Res.Deportivo Riestra Res.
    LReserve League · 14 Oct 2026
  • Deportivo Riestra Res.Deportivo Riestra Res.3:1Independiente Riva. Res.Independiente Riva. Res.
    WReserve League · 07 Oct 2026
  • Colón Res.Colón Res.0:1Deportivo Riestra Res.Deportivo Riestra Res.
    WReserve League · 01 Oct 2026
  • Deportivo Riestra Res.Deportivo Riestra Res.3:0Barracas Central Res.Barracas Central Res.
    WReserve League · 24 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
0
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.0
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
40%

Estudiantes La Plata Res vs Deportivo Riestra Res. Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Vélez Sársfield Res.Vélez Sársfield Res.20152342-132947
2Boca Juniors Res.Boca Juniors Res.20123536-122439
3Racing Club Res.Racing Club Res.21116433-26739
4River Plate Res.River Plate Res.21114629-20937
5Independiente Res.Independiente Res.19113538-191936
6Lanús Res.Lanús Res.19112640-271335
7Newell's Old Boys Res.Newell's Old Boys Res.19104527-18934
8Quilmes 2Quilmes 218103520-12833
9Defensa y Justicia Res.Defensa y Justicia Res.1895438-241432
10Atlético Tucumán Res.Atlético Tucumán Res.1993726-28-230
11Unión Santa Fe Res.Unión Santa Fe Res.1878323-19429
12Estudiantes La Plata ResEstudiantes La Plata Res1884625-16928
13Argentinos Juniors Res.Argentinos Juniors Res.1877424-18628
14Belgrano Córdoba Res.Belgrano Córdoba Res.1883727-29-227
15Talleres Córdoba Res.Talleres Córdoba Res.1875627-21626
16Huracán Res.Huracán Res.1875623-17626
17Rosario Central Res.Rosario Central Res.1875625-22326
18Platense Res.Platense Res.1875617-20-326
19Deportivo Riestra Res.Deportivo Riestra Res.1874725-18725
20Independiente Riva. Res.Independiente Riva. Res.1873823-23024
21Instituto Res.Instituto Res.1859420-21-124
22San Lorenzo Res.San Lorenzo Res.1866622-24-224
23Gimnasia La Plata Res.Gimnasia La Plata Res.1865719-17223
24Gimnasia Mendoza 2Gimnasia Mendoza 21865716-19-323
25Banfield Res.Banfield Res.1865714-18-423
26Ferro 2Ferro 21864820-23-322
27Central Córdoba SdE Res.Central Córdoba SdE Res.1854921-33-1219
28Colón Res.Colón Res.18531015-23-818
29Aldosivi Res.Aldosivi Res.18531017-28-1118
30Barracas Central Res.Barracas Central Res.1845911-24-1317
31Sarmiento Res.Sarmiento Res.18441016-26-1016
32Tigre Res.Tigre Res.18441015-25-1016
33Godoy Cruz Res.Godoy Cruz Res.18431120-30-1015
34Atl. Rafaela 2Atl. Rafaela 218331221-36-1512
35Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 2Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 21825119-32-2311
36San Martín San Juan Res.San Martín San Juan Res.18221416-59-438
1Independiente Res.Independiente Res.14103130-102033
2Lanús Res.Lanús Res.1493231-181330
3Deportivo Riestra Res.Deportivo Riestra Res.1482425-141126
4Estudiantes La Plata ResEstudiantes La Plata Res1474325-151025
5Boca Juniors Res.Boca Juniors Res.1474317-9825
6Belgrano Córdoba Res.Belgrano Córdoba Res.1474321-20125
7Vélez Sársfield Res.Vélez Sársfield Res.1466217-51224
8Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 2Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 21466215-10524
9Rosario Central Res.Rosario Central Res.1466220-18224
10River Plate Res.River Plate Res.1458123-14923
11Talleres Córdoba Res.Talleres Córdoba Res.1465316-11523
12Gimnasia Mendoza 2Gimnasia Mendoza 21464414-12222
13San Lorenzo Res.San Lorenzo Res.1463517-14321
14Atl. Rafaela 2Atl. Rafaela 21456316-16021
15Huracán Res.Huracán Res.1462615-13220
16Sarmiento Res.Sarmiento Res.1447313-10319
17Godoy Cruz Res.Godoy Cruz Res.1447315-13219
18Instituto Res.Instituto Res.1447319-19019
19Newell's Old Boys Res.Newell's Old Boys Res.1446417-14318
20Unión Santa Fe Res.Unión Santa Fe Res.1438318-14417
21Gimnasia La Plata Res.Gimnasia La Plata Res.1445513-10317
22Quilmes 2Quilmes 21445512-15-317
23Atlético Tucumán Res.Atlético Tucumán Res.1445510-14-417
24Defensa y Justicia Res.Defensa y Justicia Res.1437420-20016
25Aldosivi Res.Aldosivi Res.1436513-16-315
26Independiente Riva. Res.Independiente Riva. Res.1443720-26-615
27Tigre Res.Tigre Res.1443716-22-615
28Argentinos Juniors Res.Argentinos Juniors Res.143569-14-514
29Racing Club Res.Racing Club Res.1427521-27-613
30San Martín San Juan Res.San Martín San Juan Res.1434713-24-1113
31Banfield Res.Banfield Res.1433812-24-1212
32Central Córdoba SdE Res.Central Córdoba SdE Res.1433812-24-1212
33Colón Res.Colón Res.1432910-21-1111
34Barracas Central Res.Barracas Central Res.1417610-21-1110
35Platense Res.Platense Res.140777-18-117
36Ferro 2Ferro 21413109-26-176
League position 12 / 72Comparative team statisticsLeague position 19 / 72
844%Wins39%7
422%Draws22%4
633%Losses39%7
25100%Goals scored100%25
1689%Goals conceded100%18
28100%Points89%25

Season statistic Estudiantes La Plata Res vs Deportivo Riestra Res.

Estudiantes La Plata ResEstudiantes L.

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 9 (1.8)
  • Goals conceded 7 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 1

Deportivo Riestra Res.Deportivo R.

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 3 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 10 (2.0)
  • Goals conceded 4 (0.8)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Estudiantes La Plata ResEstudiantes La Plata Res

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Deportivo Riestra Res.Deportivo Riestra Res.

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Estudiantes La Plata Res

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Deportivo Riestra Res.

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions