Belgian Pro League · Regular Season - 10

Zulte Waregem vs Club Brugge KV Prediction

- : -30 October 2026 at 19:45Belgium
Alexander Bryant photo
AuthorAlexander Bryant

Alexander has more than five years of experience producing sports betting content for international audiences. He researches bookmakers, verifies important information and creates practical guides for both new and experienced bettors. His main objective is to make complex betting topics clear, accurate and easy to understand.

Published: 29 Oct 2026

Match preview

Zulte Waregem host Club Brugge on 30 October 2026 at 22:45 in a Jupiler Pro League clash where the visitors arrive as heavy favourites. Waregem are in poor form, winless in their last four matches after a 3-0 defeat to La Louviere, and have managed just 1.1 goals per game across their last ten outings at home. Malick Mbaye returns from suspension, but the hosts remain a side struggling to create chances in the final third. Club Brugge, by contrast, have won seven consecutive matches across all competitions, including a 3-2 victory over St. Truiden where Nicolo Tresoldi scored a hat-trick. The reigning champions average 2.5 goals per away game and have won 75 per cent of their recent fixtures on the road.

Form and H2H

Waregem's last ten record reads three wins, two draws, and five losses, with an average of 1.1 goals for and 1.3 against. Club Brugge have dominated their recent away form with eight wins and two losses from ten matches, scoring 2.5 goals per game while conceding just 1.2. The head-to-head record strongly favours the visitors: Club Brugge have won 19 of 25 previous meetings, with 18 of those 25 clashes producing three or more goals. Waregem's last victory in this fixture came in May 2013, a 5-2 win at home.

Best bet

Club Brugge to win. The visitors have the form, the firepower, and the historical advantage in this matchup. Tresoldi is in exceptional form and will lead the attack against a Waregem defence that has conceded 1.3 goals per home game. Odds: 1.51 at Melbet, 1.52 at 1xBet, 1.5 at 1Win, 1.49 at Mostbet.

Odds to watch

Over 2.5 goals appeals given that 18 of the last 25 meetings between these sides have produced at least three goals. Club Brugge over 1.5 team goals also merits consideration, with the visitors averaging 2.5 goals per away game this season. A draw is unlikely given Club Brugge's current run and Waregem's defensive vulnerabilities, making the away win the most straightforward path.

Zulte Waregem vs Club Brugge KV Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet5.594.771.52Place a bet
Best odds5.594.771.52
Average5.594.771.52
Lowest odds5.594.771.52
Compare odds
1xBet

Welcome Package up to $1,500 + 210 FS (casino, 4 deposits) and 120% First-Deposit Bonus up to $400 (sports)

1X2 prediction for Zulte Waregem vs Club Brugge KV

Date and time 30 October 2026 at 19:45

1X221.5263%
DCX/283%
BTTSNo40%
1 17%X 20%2 63%

Club Brugge KV win

Place a bet on this match

Zulte Waregem vs Club Brugge KV Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Zulte WaregemZulte WaregemLast matchesClub Brugge KVClub Brugge KV
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals80%
80%Over 2.5 goals80%
0%Over 3.5 goals60%
20%BTTS60%
20%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Zulte Waregem — Club Brugge KV

In the last 8 meetings, Club Brugge KV hold the edge — 1 wins for Zulte Waregem, 6 for Club Brugge KV, 1 draws.

13% W — 113% D — 175% W — 6
  • Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV4:3Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem
    Jupiler Pro League · 24 Jan 2026
  • Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem0:1Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV
    Jupiler Pro League · 16 Aug 2025
  • Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV4:0Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem
    Cup · 06 Dec 2023
  • Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV0:1Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem
    Friendlies Clubs · 01 Jul 2023
  • Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem1:2Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV
    Jupiler Pro League · 29 Jan 2023
  • Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV1:1Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem
    Jupiler Pro League · 05 Aug 2022
  • Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV3:0Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem
    Jupiler Pro League · 12 Dec 2021
  • Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem0:4Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV
    Jupiler Pro League · 15 Aug 2021
100%Over 0.5100%
75%Over 1.575%
63%Over 2.563%
38%BTTS38%
50%Zulte Waregem over 0.588%

Betting profits Zulte Waregem vs Club Brugge KV

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Zulte Waregem

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-1.80513
Match WinnerDraw+3.17413
Match WinnerLose-2.85413
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+0.41813
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-2.69513
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-0.79813
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.73913
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-2.72413
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.03913
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.1667
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-2.0237
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.09810
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.59210
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-10.00010
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+1.671010
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.2811
Both Teams ScoreYes-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreNo+1.0311

Club Brugge KV

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+10.281014
Match WinnerDraw-10.41114
Match WinnerLose-3.87314
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+2.081114
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-4.79314
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+1.471113
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-2.58813
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-4.41515
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+3.191015
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.2688
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-8.0008
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.5233
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-2.0013
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-3.43313
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.451013
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-3.7339
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+1.6979

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Zulte WaregemLast matches Zulte Waregem

In the last 5 matches Zulte Waregem have 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses. BTTS landed in 20% of those games.

20% W — 10% D — 080% L — 4
  • RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière3:0Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem
    LJupiler Pro League · 24 Oct 2026
  • Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem3:0Seraing UnitedSeraing United
    WCup · 17 Oct 2026
  • Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem0:2GentGent
    LJupiler Pro League · 10 Oct 2026
  • LilleLille2:1Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem
    LFriendlies Clubs · 02 Oct 2026
  • AnderlechtAnderlecht3:0Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem
    LJupiler Pro League · 19 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
0
Losses
4
Goals / game
0.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
20%

Club Brugge KVLast matches Club Brugge KV

Club Brugge KV are in a strong run: 5 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 3.0 goals per game.

100% W — 50% D — 00% L — 0
  • Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV3:2St. TruidenSt. Truiden
    WJupiler Pro League · 25 Oct 2026
  • Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV3:0LensLens
    WUEFA Champions League · 21 Oct 2026
  • Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV1:0Lokeren-TemseLokeren-Temse
    WCup · 17 Oct 2026
  • InterInter3:4Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV
    WUEFA Champions League · 13 Oct 2026
  • RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière1:4Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV
    WJupiler Pro League · 10 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
5
Draws
0
Losses
0
Goals / game
3.0
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
60%

Zulte Waregem vs Club Brugge KV Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1GentGent981019-41525
2Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV980122-61624
3Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise972027-62123
4CharleroiCharleroi970216-10621
5AnderlechtAnderlecht95139-10-116
6GenkGenk943218-13515
7KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo942324-21314
8Lommel UnitedLommel United933311-11012
9Standard LiegeStandard Liege932414-15-111
10Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem932410-12-211
11AntwerpAntwerp931515-20-510
12SK BeverenSK Beveren931512-18-610
13St. TruidenSt. Truiden922517-19-28
14RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière921611-18-77
15KV MechelenKV Mechelen81349-17-86
16OH LeuvenOH Leuven91358-16-86
17KortrijkKortrijk81072-18-163
18Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge903611-21-103
League position 10 / 18Comparative team statisticsLeague position 2 / 18
333%Wins89%8
222%Draws0%0
444%Losses11%1
1045%Goals scored100%22
12100%Goals conceded50%6
1146%Points100%24

Season statistic Zulte Waregem vs Club Brugge KV

Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 3
  • Goals scored 4 (0.8)
  • Goals conceded 10 (2.0)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 3

Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 3 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 15 (3.0)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Elindus Arena, Waregem

Lineups

Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Zulte Waregem

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Club Brugge KV

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions