UEFA Europa Conference League · League Stage - 2

Aarhus vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë Prediction

- : -22 October 2026 at 20:00World
Alexander Bryant photo
AuthorAlexander Bryant

Alexander has more than five years of experience producing sports betting content for international audiences. He researches bookmakers, verifies important information and creates practical guides for both new and experienced bettors. His main objective is to make complex betting topics clear, accurate and easy to understand.

Published: 20 Oct 2026Updated: 22 Oct 2026, 03:43

Match preview

Aarhus hosts Egnatia Rrogozhinë on 22 October 2026 at 22:00 in the second round of the UEFA Europa Conference League. The Danish side, fresh off a 0–1 away loss to Gent and a 1–1 draw with Copenhagen, plays controlled football at home. Egnatia drew 1–1 with Midtjylland in their opening Conference League tie before beating Vlaznia 3–1 domestically. Both teams defend with discipline and rarely allow open play to spiral into goal-heavy affairs.

Form and H2H

Aarhus has kept totals under 4.5 goals in all 10 recent matches across all competitions, averaging 1.70 goals for and 1.40 against at home. Egnatia recorded under 3.5 goals in 8 of their last 10 outings and average 1.80 goals for with just 0.80 conceded on the road. The visitors showed attacking intent against Midtjylland—Ildi Gruda opened with a header—but two Midtjylland goals were ruled out. Aarhus conceded only one goal in 9 of 10 recent home games. Egnatia picked up at least two yellow cards in 8 of 10 recent away matches, signalling a physical approach that may limit tempo.

Best Bet

Under 3.5 goals. Aarhus keeps home matches tight, and Egnatia's recent form shows 8 of 10 games stayed below that line. A single early goal could force Aarhus to press, but both defences are too organised to allow a four-goal swing. Back Under 3.5 at 1xBet at 1.42.

Odds to Watch

Aarhus are clear favourites at 1xBet: home win 1.57, draw 4.3, away win 6.02. The 1.57 price reflects Aarhus's home record and Egnatia's modest attacking output. A draw sits at 4.3 and carries real value given both teams' cautious approach in European competition. Egnatia's 6.02 price assumes an upset; their road form is solid but rarely produces wins against established sides.

Aarhus vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.574.36.02Place a bet
Best odds1.574.306.02
Average1.574.306.02
Lowest odds1.574.306.02
Compare odds
1xBet

Welcome Package up to $1,500 + 210 FS (casino, 4 deposits) and 120% First-Deposit Bonus up to $400 (sports)

1X2 prediction for Aarhus vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë

Date and time 22 October 2026 at 20:00

1X211.5762%
DC1/X84%
BTTSYes70%
1 62%X 22%2 16%

Aarhus win

Place a bet on this match

Aarhus vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

AarhusAarhusLast matchesEgnatia RrogozhinëEgnatia R.
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals100%
60%Over 2.5 goals60%
20%Over 3.5 goals20%
60%BTTS80%
60%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head Aarhus — Egnatia Rrogozhinë

No recent head-to-head meetings are stored for these teams yet.

0% W — 00% D — 00% W — 0

No recent matches in the current snapshot.

0%Over 0.50%
0%Over 1.50%
0%Over 2.50%
0%BTTS0%
0%Aarhus over 0.50%

Betting profits Aarhus vs Egnatia R.

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Aarhus

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-11.08315
Match WinnerDraw+2.39415
Match WinnerLose+0.23815
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.101213
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-9.19113
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+1.471014
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-4.67414
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+1.231014
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-2.68814
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+0.25614
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-1.50814
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-13.00013
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+3.031313
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0012
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.3022
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+2.0011

Egnatia Rrogozhinë

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-3.07512
Match WinnerDraw+8.96512
Match WinnerLose-7.71212
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+2.631213
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-9.85113
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+3.921314
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-8.59414
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+4.771015
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-4.83515
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+5.551015
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-2.96915
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-3.1216
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+1.0256
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+1.3514
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.5934

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

AarhusLast matches Aarhus

In the last 5 matches Aarhus have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

40% W — 240% D — 220% L — 1
  • FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen1:1AarhusAarhus
    DSuperliga · 18 Oct 2026
  • GentGent1:0AarhusAarhus
    LUEFA Europa Conference League · 15 Oct 2026
  • AarhusAarhus3:0SonderjyskeSonderjyske
    WSuperliga · 12 Oct 2026
  • AarhusAarhus2:1Vendsyssel FFVendsyssel FF
    WFriendlies Clubs · 02 Oct 2026
  • AC HorsensAC Horsens2:2AarhusAarhus
    DSuperliga · 20 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
2
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Egnatia RrogozhinëLast matches Egnatia Rrogozhinë

Egnatia Rrogozhinë are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.8 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • Egnatia RrogozhinëEgnatia Rrogozhinë3:1Vllaznia ShkodërVllaznia Shkodër
    WSuperliga · 18 Oct 2026
  • Egnatia RrogozhinëEgnatia Rrogozhinë1:1FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland
    DUEFA Europa Conference League · 15 Oct 2026
  • LaciLaci0:2Egnatia RrogozhinëEgnatia Rrogozhinë
    WSuperliga · 11 Oct 2026
  • Egnatia RrogozhinëEgnatia Rrogozhinë2:1PartizaniPartizani
    WSuperliga · 20 Sept 2026
  • AF ElbasaniAF Elbasani2:1Egnatia RrogozhinëEgnatia Rrogozhinë
    LSuperliga · 13 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
80%

Aarhus vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

240%Wins60%3
240%Draws20%1
120%Losses20%1
889%Goals scored100%9
5100%Goals conceded100%5
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Aarhus vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë

AarhusAarhus

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 8 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 1

Egnatia RrogozhinëEgnatia R.

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 9 (1.8)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Referee A. Culina

Lineups

AarhusAarhus

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Egnatia RrogozhinëEgnatia Rrogozhinë

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

AarhusAarhus

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Egnatia RrogozhinëEgnatia Rrogozhinë

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions