

Amad DialloRW#16
Man Utd·
Super League·Attack - Right Winger
Last 5rating per match
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Club matchesMan Utd
Key statsPremier League · UEFA Champions League
Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. Rank: place among forwards — Premier League, season 26/27.
Player profileattributes and traits
Player Position average
Strengths
- Discipline
- Finishing
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: RW · MR · AM
Positions on the pitch
Percentiles per 90per 90 minutes vs positional peers of the league
AttackingPer 90 · Percentile
PlaymakingPer 90 · Percentile
DefendingPer 90 · Percentile
What a percentile means
The percentile shows what share of players of the same position in this league the player beats on a per-90-minute metric. 90% — better than nine out of ten peers; 50% — the league median. Per 90 minutes removes the effect of playing time.
For fouls, offsides, being dribbled past and goals conceded the scale is inverted: a higher percentile means fewer of them.
vs 57 forwards · Premier League · season 26/27 · min 270′ · player 304′
Similar playersPremier League · forwards · season 26/27
Bradley BarcolaLiverpool · Attack - Left WingerRating0G2A24age79%
Omar MarmoushTottenham · Attack - Centre-ForwardRating1G0A27age78%
Iliman NdiayeMan City · Attack - Right WingerRating0G3A26age78%
Marcus RashfordMan Utd · Attack - Left WingerRating0G0A28age75%
Matheus CunhaMan Utd · Attack - Centre-ForwardRating1G2A27age75%
Oscar BobbFulham · Attack - Right WingerRating1G0A23ageProfile match = 100 − mean gap of per-90 percentiles across 28 metrics of this position; players of the same league, position group and season with at least 270 minutes.
Availability
Ivory Coast23 caps · 8 goalsSeason statsSeason 26/27
| Competition | Team | Season | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | G+A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Manchester United | 26/27 | 4 | 304 | 6.88 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | Manchester United | 26/27 | 2 | 69 | 7.00 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Transfers9
| Date | Season | From | To | Fee | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31/05/2023 | 22/23 | Sunderland | Man Utd | End of loan | €13.00m |
| 31/08/2022 | 22/23 | Man Utd | Sunderland | loan transfer | €15.00m |
| 31/05/2022 | 21/22 | Rangers | Man Utd | End of loan | €18.00m |
| 27/01/2022 | 21/22 | Man Utd | Rangers | loan transfer | €18.00m |
| 02/01/2021 | 20/21 | Atalanta | Man Utd | €27.30m | €15.00m |
| 01/09/2020 | 20/21 | Atalanta U19 | Atalanta | - | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Atalanta U17 | Atalanta U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Atalanta Youth | Atalanta U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Boca Barco | Atalanta Youth | ? | - |
Market value
Value history
| Date | Age | Club | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29/10/2020 | 18 | Atalanta BC | €15.00m |
| 29/12/2020 | 18 | Atalanta BC | €15.00m |
| 18/03/2021 | 18 | Manchester United | €15.00m |
| 08/06/2021 | 18 | Manchester United | €18.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 19 | Manchester United | €18.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 19 | Manchester United | €15.00m |
| 14/09/2022 | 20 | Sunderland AFC | €10.00m |
| 27/10/2022 | 20 | Sunderland AFC | €7.00m |
| 24/03/2023 | 20 | Sunderland AFC | €13.00m |
| 01/06/2023 | 20 | Manchester United | €18.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 21 | Manchester United | €18.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 21 | Manchester United | €18.00m |
| 01/10/2024 | 22 | Manchester United | €22.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 22 | Manchester United | €25.00m |
| 18/03/2025 | 22 | Manchester United | €40.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 22 | Manchester United | €45.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 23 | Manchester United | €40.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 23 | Manchester United | €50.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 23 | Manchester United | €45.00m |
xG Statisticsall seasons
| Season | League | Club | Apps | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Sh | KP | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | EPL | Manchester United | 32 | 2341 | 2 | 5.73 | 5.73 | 3 | 5.65 | 54 | 40 | 18.68 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGExpected goals- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPKey passes- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Teammatessame club
Andrey SantosMidfield - Defensive Midfield22age€40.00mvalue
Ayden HeavenDefender - Centre-Back19age€30.00mvalue
Benjamin SeskoAttack - Centre-Forward23age€75.00mvalue
Bruno FernandesMidfield - Attacking Midfield31age€35.00mvalue
Bryan MbeumoAttack - Right Winger27age€75.00mvalue
Carlos BalebaMidfield - Defensive Midfield22age€55.00mvalue
Dermot MeeGoalkeeper23age-value
Diogo DalotDefender - Right-Back27age€30.00mvalue
AS Roma
Chelsea
Bournemouth
Como
Leeds
Premier League
Manchester United
UEFA Champions League
Sunderland
Rangers
Atalanta
Atalanta U19