UAE Pro League · Regular Season - 7

Rayong FC vs Lamphun Warrior

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 30 Oct 2026Updated: 01 Nov 2026, 22:08

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Rayong FC vs Lamphun Warrior in Thai League 1 on 1 November 2026.

Rayong FC vs Lamphun Warrior Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet2.253.322.76Place a bet
Best odds2.253.322.76
Average2.253.322.76
Lowest odds2.253.322.76
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Rayong FC vs Lamphun Warrior

Date and time 1 November 2026 at 12:00

1X212.2540%
DC1/X67%
BTTSYes70%
1 40%X 27%2 33%

Rayong FC win

Place a bet on this match

Rayong FC vs Lamphun Warrior Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Rayong FCRayong FCLast matchesLamphun WarriorLamphun Warrior
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals100%
60%Over 2.5 goals40%
40%Over 3.5 goals40%
100%BTTS40%
100%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Rayong FC — Lamphun Warrior

In the last 6 meetings, Lamphun Warrior hold the edge — 0 wins for Rayong FC, 4 for Lamphun Warrior, 2 draws.

0% W — 033% D — 267% W — 4
  • Rayong FCRayong FC1:1Lamphun WarriorLamphun Warrior
    Thai League 1 · 26 Apr 2026
  • Lamphun WarriorLamphun Warrior2:2Rayong FCRayong FC
    Thai League 1 · 06 Dec 2025
  • Rayong FCRayong FC2:3Lamphun WarriorLamphun Warrior
    Thai League 1 · 17 Feb 2025
  • Lamphun WarriorLamphun Warrior4:1Rayong FCRayong FC
    Thai League 1 · 29 Sept 2024
  • Rayong FCRayong FC0:1Lamphun WarriorLamphun Warrior
    Thai League 2 · 02 Apr 2022
  • Lamphun WarriorLamphun Warrior2:0Rayong FCRayong FC
    Thai League 2 · 17 Nov 2021
100%Over 0.5100%
83%Over 1.583%
50%Over 2.550%
67%BTTS67%
67%Rayong FC over 0.5100%

Betting profits Rayong FC vs Lamphun Warrior

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Rayong FC

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+2.45515
Match WinnerDraw+2.45515
Match WinnerLose-7.01515
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.8888
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-8.0008
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.4589
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-2.2659
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+0.02915
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-2.95615
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.72915
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-2.45915
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+0.95512
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-1.98712
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+7.7338
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-2.1858
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+4.1722
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-2.0002
Both Teams ScoreYes+1.5322
Both Teams ScoreNo-2.0002

Lamphun Warrior

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-7.86415
Match WinnerDraw+8.93615
Match WinnerLose-3.52515
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.4268
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-0.7728
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-1.54912
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+2.55912
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-6.16515
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+5.471015
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-5.97515
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+3.181215
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-7.63212
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+2.271012
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-8.0008
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+1.6788
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0012
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.4822
Both Teams ScoreYes-0.3312
Both Teams ScoreNo+0.2212

Match statistics

6969%Possession %31%31
1.1556%Expected goals44%0.92
2067%Total shots33%10
229%Shots on target71%5
889%Shots off target11%1
1071%Corners29%4
1246%Fouls54%14
240%Yellow cards60%3
00%Red cards100%1
38068%Passes32%175
30971%Accurate passes29%128
233%Saves67%4
00%Offsides100%3

Key events

Rayong FCLast matches Rayong FC

In the last 5 matches Rayong FC have 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 100% of those games.

20% W — 140% D — 240% L — 2
  • Port FCPort FC4:1Rayong FCRayong FC
    LThai League 1 · 24 Oct 2026
  • Thap Luang UnitedThap Luang United1:2Rayong FCRayong FC
    WFA Cup · 21 Oct 2026
  • Rayong FCRayong FC1:1Uthai ThaniUthai Thani
    DThai League 1 · 17 Oct 2026
  • Buriram UnitedBuriram United3:2Rayong FCRayong FC
    LThai League 1 · 10 Oct 2026
  • Rayong FCRayong FC1:1RatchaburiRatchaburi
    DThai League 1 · 20 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
2
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
100%

Lamphun WarriorLast matches Lamphun Warrior

Lamphun Warrior are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.0 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • Lamphun WarriorLamphun Warrior3:1PattaniPattani
    WThai League 1 · 25 Oct 2026
  • SuphanburiSuphanburi0:4Lamphun WarriorLamphun Warrior
    WFA Cup · 20 Oct 2026
  • Ayutthaya FCAyutthaya FC0:2Lamphun WarriorLamphun Warrior
    WThai League 1 · 16 Oct 2026
  • Lamphun WarriorLamphun Warrior0:2Bangkok UnitedBangkok United
    LThai League 1 · 11 Oct 2026
  • Rasi Salai UnitedRasi Salai United1:1Lamphun WarriorLamphun Warrior
    DThai League 1 · 19 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.0
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

Rayong FC vs Lamphun Warrior Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Port FCPort FC650114-7715
2RatchaburiRatchaburi741217-8913
3PrachuapPrachuap64118-3513
4Buriram UnitedBuriram United641111-7413
5Uthai ThaniUthai Thani631213-9410
6Ayutthaya FCAyutthaya FC63129-7210
7Bangkok UnitedBangkok United63128-6210
8Sisaket UnitedSisaket United731310-13-310
9BG Pathum UnitedBG Pathum United62319-729
10Sukhothai FCSukhothai FC630310-13-39
11Rayong FCRayong FC62229-11-28
12Lamphun WarriorLamphun Warrior62138-10-27
13PattaniPattani72147-12-57
14Chiangrai UnitedChiangrai United61144-8-44
15Chonburi FCChonburi FC61056-10-43
16Rasi Salai UnitedRasi Salai United70169-21-121
League position 11 / 16Comparative team statisticsLeague position 12 / 16
233%Wins33%2
233%Draws17%1
233%Losses50%3
9100%Goals scored89%8
11100%Goals conceded91%10
8100%Points88%7

Season statistic Rayong FC vs Lamphun Warrior

Rayong FCRayong FC

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 2
  • Goals scored 7 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 10 (2.0)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 0

Lamphun WarriorLamphun Warrior

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 2
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 10 (2.0)
  • Goals conceded 4 (0.8)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Finished
  • Venue Rayong Provincial Stadium, Rayong

Lineups

Injuries and suspensions

Rayong FC

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Lamphun Warrior

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions