Match preview
Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Deportivo Recoleta vs Rubio NU in Division Profesional - Clausura on 16 October 2026.
Division Profesional - Clausura · Clausura - 15
Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Deportivo Recoleta vs Rubio NU in Division Profesional - Clausura on 16 October 2026.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Bet |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | 2.65 | 3.28 | 2.58 | Place a bet |
![]() | 2.64 | 3.16 | 2.51 | Place a bet |
| Best odds | 2.65 | 3.28 | 2.58 | |
| Average | 2.65 | 3.22 | 2.54 | |
| Lowest odds | 2.64 | 3.16 | 2.51 |
Date and time 16 October 2026 at 23:20
Competitive fixture
Place a bet on this matchAverage rates from the last stored matches for each team.
In the last 7 meetings, Deportivo Recoleta hold the edge — 4 wins for Deportivo Recoleta, 1 for Rubio NU, 2 draws.
Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.
| Market | Outcome | P/L | Wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | Win | -8.11 | 3 | 15 |
| Match Winner | Draw | -11.66 | 1 | 15 |
| Match Winner | Lose | +5.28 | 11 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 1.5 | +0.07 | 11 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 1.5 | -2.84 | 3 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2 | +0.31 | 9 | 12 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2 | -1.37 | 5 | 12 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2.5 | +3.55 | 10 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2.5 | -5.36 | 5 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3 | +5.23 | 9 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3 | -4.48 | 7 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3.5 | +7.49 | 7 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3.5 | -4.51 | 7 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 4.5 | -11.00 | 0 | 11 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 4.5 | +1.45 | 11 | 11 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 4 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 4 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 |
| Market | Outcome | P/L | Wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | Win | -4.71 | 3 | 15 |
| Match Winner | Draw | +0.62 | 5 | 15 |
| Match Winner | Lose | -0.37 | 7 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 0.5 | +0.27 | 3 | 3 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 0.5 | -3.00 | 0 | 3 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 1.5 | -0.04 | 11 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 1.5 | -2.75 | 4 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2 | +1.63 | 11 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2 | -4.71 | 5 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2.5 | +6.02 | 10 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2.5 | -6.78 | 5 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3.5 | +9.19 | 6 | 13 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3.5 | -4.36 | 7 | 13 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3 | +8.05 | 6 | 7 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3 | -4.52 | 2 | 7 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 4.5 | +7.63 | 2 | 5 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 4.5 | -1.75 | 3 | 5 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 1 | +0.06 | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 1 | -1.00 | 0 | 1 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 4 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 4 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 |
| Both Teams Score | Yes | +0.85 | 1 | 1 |
| Both Teams Score | No | -1.00 | 0 | 1 |
In the last 5 matches Deportivo Recoleta have 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.
In the last 5 matches Rubio NU have 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | Diff | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 17-13 | 4 | 28 | |
| 2 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22-10 | 12 | 27 | |
| 3 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23-16 | 7 | 27 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 21-8 | 13 | 26 | |
| 5 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24-14 | 10 | 24 | |
| 6 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 16-12 | 4 | 22 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 18-14 | 4 | 20 | |
| 8 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 15-16 | -1 | 18 | |
| 9 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 14-27 | -13 | 13 | |
| 10 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15-24 | -9 | 13 | |
| 11 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14-27 | -13 | 8 | |
| 12 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 5-23 | -18 | 4 |
Starting XI
Bench
Starting XI
Bench
No absences listed for this fixture yet.
No absences listed for this fixture yet.
Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.