Noussair Mazraoui

Noussair MazraouiRB#3

Man Utd·Defender - Right-Back

28 years(14/11/1997)1,83mrightMorocco, NetherlandsContract until 30/06/2028

7.07Rating43 matches in 12 months
€18.00mMarket value#21 in Man Utd

Last 5rating per match

Premier Leag01.116.6
Premier Leag08.116.8
Internationa14.117.2
Internationa18.118.8
Premier Leag24.116.3

Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month

7.10Nov
7.30Dec
7.40Jan
6.60Feb
6.70Mar
6.70Apr
7.20May
7.40Jun
6.90Jul
6.50Aug
7.40Sep
Oct

Key statsAfrica Cup of Nations Qual. · EFL Cup · UEFA Champions League · Premier League

Goals10.21 / 90
xG0.090.08 / 90
Assists0
xA0.110.10 / 90
Shots71.46 / 90
Shots on target114%
Key passes61.25 / 90
Pass accuracy91.0%

xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

Player profileattributes and traits

ATTACKING42TECHNIQUE51TACTICAL57DEFENDING75CREATIVITY49

Player Position average

Attacking42
Technique51
Tactical57
Defending75
Creativity49

Strengths

  • Through balls
  • Ground duels

Weaknesses

No outstanding weaknesses

Player positions: DR · DL · DC · MR

Positions on the pitch

RBLBCBRMAttack →

Reality checkactual vs expected, by season

Goals vs xG

-0.3

Goals xG · total 0 / 0.3

Assists vs xA

-0.3

Assists xA · total 0 / 0.3

Bars above xG mean the player scores more than the quality of his chances suggests; a long run below xG is usually a finishing problem, a short one — variance.

Availability

StatusInjuredsince 07.06.2026
Missed matches1last 12 months
National teamMorocco logoMorocco51 caps · 2 goals
Contract until30/06/2028
Market value€18.00mHighest: €32.00m (16/12/2024)

Season statsSeason 26/27

CompetitionTeamSeasonAppsMinRatingGAG+AYCRC
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.Morocco logoMorocco26/2721538.101—1——
EFL CupManchester United logoManchester United26/271906.50——0——
UEFA Champions League logoUEFA Champions LeagueManchester United logoManchester United26/271907.10——0——
Premier League logoPremier LeagueManchester United logoManchester United26/273986.30——0——
Transfers7
DateSeasonFromToFeeMarket value
13/08/202424/25Bayern MunichMan Utd€15.00m€30.00m
01/07/202222/23AjaxBayern Munichfree transfer€20.00m
12/03/201817/18Ajax U21Ajax-€600k
01/07/201616/17Ajax U19Ajax U21-€25k
01/07/201414/15Ajax U17Ajax U19--
01/07/201313/14Ajax YouthAjax U17--
01/07/200505/06Alphense B. JgdAjax Youthfree transfer-

Market value

€18.00m Current€32.00m Highest · 16/12/202403/06/2026 Last change
€32.00m
01.07.201603.06.2026
#21 Man Utd#13 Morocco#270 Premier League#38 Right-Back#682 Worldwide#50 Year 1997
Value history
DateAgeClubValue
01/07/201618Ajax Amsterdam U21€25k
02/02/201719Ajax Amsterdam U21€75k
21/06/201719Ajax Amsterdam U21€200k
01/03/201820Ajax Amsterdam U21€600k
12/06/201820Ajax Amsterdam€1.50m
04/10/201820Ajax Amsterdam€6.00m
28/12/201821Ajax Amsterdam€12.00m
12/06/201921Ajax Amsterdam€18.00m
19/09/201921Ajax Amsterdam€15.00m
18/12/201922Ajax Amsterdam€15.00m
12/03/202022Ajax Amsterdam€12.00m
08/04/202022Ajax Amsterdam€9.50m
14/10/202022Ajax Amsterdam€14.00m
06/01/202123Ajax Amsterdam€15.00m
09/03/202123Ajax Amsterdam€17.00m
19/05/202123Ajax Amsterdam€17.00m
04/10/202123Ajax Amsterdam€18.00m
05/01/202224Ajax Amsterdam€20.00m
08/06/202224Ajax Amsterdam€20.00m
09/11/202224Bayern Munich€25.00m
23/12/202225Bayern Munich€28.00m
22/06/202325Bayern Munich€28.00m
14/12/202326Bayern Munich€30.00m
29/05/202426Bayern Munich€30.00m
16/12/202427Manchester United€32.00m
30/05/202527Manchester United€25.00m
09/12/202528Manchester United€22.00m
09/03/202628Manchester United€20.00m
03/06/202628Manchester United€18.00m
xG Statisticsall seasons
SeasonLeagueClubAppsMinGxGnpxGAxAShKPxGChain
2026EPLManchester United39800.090.0900.11121.37
2025EPLManchester United2099000.20.200.21565.65

What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

xG Expected goals
How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxG Non-penalty xG
The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xA Expected assists
The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChain xG chain
Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KP Key passes
Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.