
Marcus RashfordLW#9
Man Utd·Attack - Left Winger
€40.00mMarket value#9 in Man Utd
Last 5rating per match
LaLiga02.11
UEFA Champio05.11
LaLiga09.11
World Cup Qu13.11
World Cup Qu16.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Nov
6.80Dec
7.10Jan
6.90Feb
6.60Mar
7.20Apr
6.60May
6.90Jun
6.90Jul
6.60Aug
6.90Sep
Oct
Key statsPremier League · EFL Cup
Goals0
xG1.320.33 / 90
Assists0
xA0.460.12 / 90
Shots163.30 / 90
Shots on target638%
Key passes142.89 / 90
Pass accuracy79.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Player profileattributes and traits
Player Position average
Strengths
- Passing
- Tackling
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: LW
Positions on the pitch
Availability
StatusInjuredsince 07.02.2026
Missed matches3last 12 months
National team
England78 caps · 19 goals
England78 caps · 19 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Market value€40.00mHighest: €85.00m (18/03/2021)
Season statsSeason 26/27
| Competition | Team | Season | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | G+A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Manchester United | 26/27 | 6 | 356 | 6.74 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
| EFL Cup | Manchester United | 26/27 | 1 | 80 | 7.10 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Transfers7
| Date | Season | From | To | Fee | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2026 | 25/26 | Barcelona | Man Utd | End of loan | €40.00m |
| 23/07/2025 | 25/26 | Man Utd | Barcelona | loan transfer | €50.00m |
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Aston Villa | Man Utd | End of loan | €50.00m |
| 02/02/2025 | 24/25 | Man Utd | Aston Villa | loan transfer | €55.00m |
| 01/01/2016 | 15/16 | Man Utd U18 | Man Utd | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Man Utd Youth | Man Utd U18 | - | - |
| 01/07/2005 | 05/06 | Fletcher Moss | Man Utd Youth | free transfer | - |
Market value
€40.00m Current€85.00m Highest · 18/03/202105/06/2026 Last change
23.03.201605.06.2026
#27 England#16 Left Winger#9 Man Utd#84 Premier League#170 Worldwide#11 Year 1997
Value history
| Date | Age | Club | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23/03/2016 | 18 | Manchester United | €3.00m |
| 01/06/2016 | 18 | Manchester United | €6.00m |
| 01/08/2016 | 18 | Manchester United | €7.00m |
| 24/10/2016 | 18 | Manchester United | €10.00m |
| 20/02/2017 | 19 | Manchester United | €10.00m |
| 28/06/2017 | 19 | Manchester United | €18.00m |
| 23/10/2017 | 19 | Manchester United | €30.00m |
| 02/01/2018 | 20 | Manchester United | €50.00m |
| 28/05/2018 | 20 | Manchester United | €65.00m |
| 19/12/2018 | 21 | Manchester United | €65.00m |
| 05/03/2019 | 21 | Manchester United | €80.00m |
| 13/06/2019 | 21 | Manchester United | €80.00m |
| 10/12/2019 | 22 | Manchester United | €80.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 22 | Manchester United | €64.00m |
| 30/07/2020 | 22 | Manchester United | €80.00m |
| 13/10/2020 | 22 | Manchester United | €80.00m |
| 18/03/2021 | 23 | Manchester United | €85.00m |
| 28/05/2021 | 23 | Manchester United | €85.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 24 | Manchester United | €85.00m |
| 29/03/2022 | 24 | Manchester United | €70.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 24 | Manchester United | €60.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 25 | Manchester United | €55.00m |
| 16/03/2023 | 25 | Manchester United | €80.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 25 | Manchester United | €80.00m |
| 09/10/2023 | 25 | Manchester United | €75.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 26 | Manchester United | €70.00m |
| 14/03/2024 | 26 | Manchester United | €60.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 26 | Manchester United | €60.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 27 | Manchester United | €55.00m |
| 18/03/2025 | 27 | Aston Villa | €50.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 27 | Aston Villa | €50.00m |
| 02/10/2025 | 27 | FC Barcelona | €40.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 28 | FC Barcelona | €40.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 28 | FC Barcelona | €40.00m |
xG Statisticsall seasons
| Season | League | Club | Apps | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Sh | KP | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Manchester United | 5 | 359 | 0 | 1.32 | 1.32 | 0 | 0.46 | 13 | 13 | 2.17 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGExpected goals- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPKey passes- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Premier League
Manchester United