UEFA Europa Conference League · League Stage - 1

SC Freiburg vs FK Jablonec Prediction

Alexander Bryant photo
AuthorAlexander Bryant

Alexander has more than five years of experience producing sports betting content for international audiences. He researches bookmakers, verifies important information and creates practical guides for both new and experienced bettors. His main objective is to make complex betting topics clear, accurate and easy to understand.

Published: 13 Oct 2026Updated: 15 Oct 2026, 21:01

Match preview

SC Freiburg host FK Jablonec on 15 October 2026 at 22:00 in the opening round of the UEFA Europa Conference League group stage. Freiburg lead the Bundesliga after five matches and arrive as heavy favorites, with the Czech visitors sitting fifth in their domestic league. The pick is Freiburg win combined with over 2.5 goals.

Form and H2H

Freiburg have won eight of their last ten home matches across all competitions and have not lost in nine of those ten. They scored more than 1.5 goals in eight of their last ten home outings. In their most recent Bundesliga action, Freiburg beat Schalke 04 2–1 at home after midfielder Yuito Sudzuki was sent off, then drew 2–2 away at Eintracht Frankfurt and thrashed Borussia Mönchengladbach 5–0. Sudzuki will be available for this Europa Conference League fixture.

Jablonec have won their last two matches: a 1–0 cup victory over Dukla Prague and a 1–0 league win against Zbrojovka. However, they remain fifth in the Czech First League and have conceded goals in all ten of their recent matches. Jablonec shot fewer than 5.5 times on target in nine of their last ten Europa Conference League matches and have allowed fewer than 8.5 corners in eight of their last ten games in the competition. Head coach Libor Kozel rotated his squad in the last outing, resting internationals Saïd Aliou and Jiří Slama.

Best Bet

Back SC Freiburg to win at 1.3 with 1xBet. Freiburg set an attacking tone in nearly every match and have consistently broken the 2.5-goal barrier at home. In nine of their last ten matches across all competitions, Freiburg's games produced over 2.5 goals. They scored at least two goals in eight of their last ten recent matches. Jablonec's defensive discipline—conceding fewer than 3.5 goals in all ten recent outings—suggests they will keep the damage contained, but Freiburg's sustained attacking pressure should carry them to victory and push the total over 2.5.

Odds to Watch

The draw is priced at 5.7 with 1xBet, implying roughly 17.7% probability. Jablonec's win sits at 11.1, representing just 10.6% chance. Over 2.5 goals offers better value than the alternative on most books. Freiburg's individual total of over 2.5 goals is available at 2.12, while Jablonec's over 0.5 goals trades at 1.75. The handicap Freiburg –1.5 is worth monitoring if you want to tighten the margin of victory.

SC Freiburg vs FK Jablonec Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds
1xBet

Welcome Package up to $1,500 + 210 FS (casino, 4 deposits) and 120% First-Deposit Bonus up to $400 (sports)

1Win

Welcome Bonus up to 600% (crypto account) or up to 500% (any other currency) + 500 FS across first 4 deposits

1X2 prediction for SC Freiburg vs FK Jablonec

Date and time 15 October 2026 at 20:00

1X22
BTTSNo40%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

SC Freiburg vs FK Jablonec Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

SC FreiburgSC FreiburgLast matchesFK JablonecFK Jablonec
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals60%
80%Over 2.5 goals20%
60%Over 3.5 goals0%
60%BTTS20%
60%Last 5 BTTS20%

Head to Head SC Freiburg — FK Jablonec

In the last 1 meetings, SC Freiburg hold the edge — 1 wins for SC Freiburg, 0 for FK Jablonec, 0 draws.

100% W — 10% D — 00% W — 0
  • SC FreiburgSC Freiburg3:2FK JablonecFK Jablonec
    UEFA Europa Conference League · 15 Oct 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
100%BTTS100%
100%SC Freiburg over 0.5100%

Betting profits SC Freiburg vs FK Jablonec

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

SC Freiburg

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+5.191013
Match WinnerDraw-9.24113
Match WinnerLose-8.58213
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+1.91910
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-6.21110
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+6.331112
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-9.68112
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+7.171213
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-8.18413
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+8.24913
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-6.68413
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+7.4268
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-3.2048
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.4322
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+1.3112
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.5912

FK Jablonec

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+5.55915
Match WinnerDraw-7.38215
Match WinnerLose-7.01415
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-3.47914
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+5.751114
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-8.96315
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+7.901215
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-12.00315
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+6.041515
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-12.00012
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+4.321212
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.22912
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.72312
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-9.0009
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+1.1399

Match statistics

6262%Possession %38%38
1.8570%Expected goals30%0.78
2379%Total shots21%6
990%Shots on target10%1
667%Shots off target33%3
583%Corners17%1
1556%Fouls44%12
125%Yellow cards75%3
51962%Passes38%316
47865%Accurate passes35%258
00%Saves100%8
00%Offsides100%1

Key events

SC FreiburgLast matches SC Freiburg

SC Freiburg are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.8 goals per game.

80% W — 420% D — 10% L — 0
  • SC FreiburgSC Freiburg2:1FC Schalke 04FC Schalke 04
    WBundesliga · 11 Oct 2026
  • SC FreiburgSC Freiburg4:2FC LuzernFC Luzern
    WFriendlies Clubs · 03 Oct 2026
  • Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt2:2SC FreiburgSC Freiburg
    DBundesliga · 19 Sept 2026
  • SC FreiburgSC Freiburg5:0Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
    WBundesliga · 12 Sept 2026
  • SC Paderborn 07SC Paderborn 070:1SC FreiburgSC Freiburg
    WBundesliga · 05 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
1
Losses
0
Goals / game
2.8
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
60%

FK JablonecLast matches FK Jablonec

FK Jablonec are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.2 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno0:1FK JablonecFK Jablonec
    WCzech Liga · 10 Oct 2026
  • Dukla PrahaDukla Praha0:1FK JablonecFK Jablonec
    WCup · 02 Oct 2026
  • FK JablonecFK Jablonec1:1ZlinZlin
    DCzech Liga · 20 Sept 2026
  • Sparta PrahaSparta Praha2:0FK JablonecFK Jablonec
    LCzech Liga · 12 Sept 2026
  • FK JablonecFK Jablonec3:0Baník OstravaBaník Ostrava
    WCzech Liga · 09 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
20%

SC Freiburg vs FK Jablonec Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

480%Wins60%3
120%Draws20%1
00%Losses20%1
14100%Goals scored43%6
5100%Goals conceded60%3
00%Points0%0

Season statistic SC Freiburg vs FK Jablonec

SC FreiburgSC Freiburg

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 3 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 14 (2.8)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 0

FK JablonecFK Jablonec

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 6 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 3 (0.6)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Finished
  • Referee Edgars Malcevs, Latvia

Lineups

Injuries and suspensions

SC FreiburgSC Freiburg

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

FK JablonecFK Jablonec

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions