Harvey ElliottValencia logo

Harvey ElliottCM#10

Valencia·LaLiga logoLaLiga·Midfield - Attacking Midfield

23 years(04/04/2003)1,70mleftEnglandContract until 30/06/2027

6.55Rating14 matches in 12 months
€20.00mMarket value#2 in Valencia · #67 in LaLiga

Last 5rating per match

UEFA Europa 29.016.5
Premier Leag01.026.6
UEFA Europa 19.036.5
Club Friendl25.076.7
Club Friendl29.076.8

Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month

Dec
6.50Jan
6.60Feb
6.50Mar
Apr
May
Jun
6.80Jul
6.60Aug
6.50Sep
6.40Oct
Nov

Club matchesValencia

Key statsLaLiga

Goals033 of 79Rank
xG0.0070 of 76Rank
Assists033 of 79Rank
xA0.0046 of 79Rank
Shots31.78 / 9054 of 79Rank
Shots on target133%37 of 79Rank
Key passes52.96 / 9037 of 79Rank
Pass accuracy81.9%

xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. Rank: place among midfielders — LaLiga, season 26/27. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

Player profileattributes and traits

ATTACKING59TECHNIQUE57TACTICAL43DEFENDING35CREATIVITY55

Player Position average

Attacking59
Technique57
Tactical43
Defending35
Creativity55

Strengths

  • Finishing
  • Discipline

Weaknesses

No outstanding weaknesses

Player positions: MC · RW

Positions on the pitch

CMRWAttack →

Percentiles per 90per 90 minutes vs positional peers of the league

AttackingPer 90 · Percentile

Goals0.0029%
xG0.0440%
Shots1.7878%
Shots on target0.5978%
Conversion %029%
Big chances missed0.0065%
Dribbles0.003%
Fouls won0.001%
Offsides0.0065%

PlaymakingPer 90 · Percentile

Assists0.0029%
xA0.1683%
Key passes2.9695%
Big chances created0.0023%
Accurate passes40.2635%
Pass accuracy %81.912%
Final third passes18.9594%
Long balls1.1822%
Crosses0.5977%

DefendingPer 90 · Percentile

Tackles1.1821%
Interceptions0.000%
Clearances1.1849%
Blocks0.0010%
Aerial duels won0.5945%
Duels won1.781%
Recoveries1.781%
Dribbled past0.00100%
Fouls0.0099%
Errors leading to goal0.0056%

What a percentile means

The percentile shows what share of players of the same position in this league the player beats on a per-90-minute metric. 90% — better than nine out of ten peers; 50% — the league median. Per 90 minutes removes the effect of playing time.

For fouls, offsides, being dribbled past and goals conceded the scale is inverted: a higher percentile means fewer of them.

vs 78 midfielders · LaLiga · season 26/27 · min 270′ · player 152′

Similar playersLaLiga · midfielders · season 26/27

Profile match = 100 − mean gap of per-90 percentiles across 28 metrics of this position; players of the same league, position group and season with at least 270 minutes.

Availability

StatusInjuredsince 20.02.2026
Missed matches4last 12 months
National teamEngland U2128 caps · 14 goals
Contract until30/06/2027
Market value€20.00mHighest: €35.00m (15/09/2022)

Season statsSeason 26/27

CompetitionTeamSeasonAppsMinRatingGAG+AYCRC
LaLiga logoLaLigaValencia logoValencia26/2761526.48——0—1
Transfers9
DateSeasonFromToFeeMarket value
30/06/202726/27Valencia logoValenciaLiverpool logoLiverpoolEnd of loan€20.00m
01/09/202626/27Liverpool logoLiverpoolValencia logoValencialoan transfer€20.00m
30/06/202625/26Aston Villa logoAston VillaLiverpool logoLiverpoolEnd of loan€20.00m
01/09/202525/26Liverpool logoLiverpoolAston Villa logoAston Villaloan transfer€30.00m
01/07/202121/22Liverpool U23 logoLiverpool U23Liverpool logoLiverpool-€15.00m
31/05/202120/21Blackburn logoBlackburnLiverpool U23 logoLiverpool U23End of loan€15.00m
16/10/202020/21Liverpool U23 logoLiverpool U23Blackburn logoBlackburnloan transfer€4.00m
28/07/201919/20Fulham U18 logoFulham U18Liverpool U23 logoLiverpool U23€1.70m-
01/07/201818/19Fulham Youth logoFulham YouthFulham U18 logoFulham U18--

Market value

€20.00m Current€35.00m Highest · 15/09/202203/06/2026 Last change
€35.00m
07.08.201903.06.2026
#57 Attacking Midfield#71 England#67 LaLiga#2 Valencia#562 Worldwide#56 Year 2003
Value history
DateAgeClubValue
07/08/201916Liverpool FC U23 logoLiverpool FC U23€4.00m
08/04/202017Liverpool FC U23 logoLiverpool FC U23€3.60m
13/10/202017Liverpool FC U23 logoLiverpool FC U23€4.00m
22/12/202017Blackburn Rovers logoBlackburn Rovers€8.00m
10/03/202117Blackburn Rovers logoBlackburn Rovers€15.00m
23/12/202118Liverpool FC logoLiverpool FC€15.00m
29/03/202218Liverpool FC logoLiverpool FC€22.00m
15/06/202219Liverpool FC logoLiverpool FC€22.00m
15/09/202219Liverpool FC logoLiverpool FC€35.00m
03/11/202219Liverpool FC logoLiverpool FC€35.00m
20/06/202320Liverpool FC logoLiverpool FC€35.00m
19/12/202320Liverpool FC logoLiverpool FC€30.00m
14/03/202420Liverpool FC logoLiverpool FC€35.00m
27/05/202421Liverpool FC logoLiverpool FC€35.00m
16/12/202421Liverpool FC logoLiverpool FC€35.00m
30/05/202522Liverpool FC logoLiverpool FC€30.00m
17/10/202522Aston Villa logoAston Villa€35.00m
09/12/202522Aston Villa logoAston Villa€30.00m
09/03/202622Aston Villa logoAston Villa€22.00m
03/06/202623Aston Villa logoAston Villa€20.00m
xG Statisticsall seasons
SeasonLeagueClubAppsMinGxGnpxGAxAShKPxGChain
2026La ligaValencia logoValencia12900000000

What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

xG Expected goals
How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxG Non-penalty xG
The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xA Expected assists
The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChain xG chain
Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KP Key passes
Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.

Teammatessame club