

€800kMarket value#26 in Barcelona · #450 in LaLiga
Club matchesBarcelona
Key stats
Minutes7208 matches
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Statistics
This season
| Season | Competition | Apps | Min | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | LaLiga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | 272 | 0 | 1 |
Premier League | 132 | 0 | 0 |
UEFA Champions League | 80 | 0 | 0 |
| League One | 28 | 0 | 0 |
LaLiga | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | 12 | 0 | 0 |
Europa League | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Champions League Qu. | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| EFL Cup | 7 | 0 | 0 |
Copa del Rey | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Italy Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Supercoppa Italiana | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Reserve League South | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Supercopa | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Community Shield | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Reserve League | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| U21 PL Elite Group | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Premier League 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
By club
| Club | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juventus | 252 | 0 | 1 |
| Arsenal | 181 | 0 | 0 |
Roma | 81 | 0 | 0 |
Barcelona | 42 | 0 | 0 |
Brentford | 28 | 0 | 0 |
Arsenal Res. | 6 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers10
| Date | Season | From | To | Fee | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2024 | 24/25 | Career break | Barcelona | - | €6.00m |
| 27/08/2024 | 24/25 | Juventus | Career break | - | €6.00m |
| 19/07/2017 | 17/18 | Arsenal | Juventus | €18.40m | €17.00m |
| 30/06/2017 | 16/17 | Roma | Arsenal | End of loan | €17.00m |
| 29/07/2015 | 15/16 | Arsenal | Roma | loan transfer | €10.00m |
| 30/05/2010 | 09/10 | Brentford | Arsenal | End of loan | €475k |
| 20/11/2009 | 09/10 | Arsenal | Brentford | loan transfer | €50k |
| 01/07/2008 | 08/09 | Arsenal U18 | Arsenal | - | €100k |
| 01/01/2006 | 05/06 | Legia Yth. | Arsenal U18 | €50k | - |
| 01/07/2004 | 04/05 | Agrykowa W.Młd. | Legia Yth. | ? | - |
Market value
€800k Current€40.00m Highest · 12/12/201905/06/2026 Last change
09.03.200705.06.2026
#26 Barcelona#584 Goalkeeper#450 LaLiga#99 Poland#9.342 Worldwide#32 Year 1990
Value history
| Date | Age | Club | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2007 | 16 | Arsenal FC U18 | €100k |
| 19/03/2008 | 17 | Arsenal FC U18 | €100k |
| 06/08/2009 | 19 | Arsenal FC | €50k |
| 23/11/2009 | 19 | Brentford FC | €400k |
| 21/04/2010 | 20 | Brentford FC | €475k |
| 25/09/2010 | 20 | Arsenal FC | €525k |
| 01/02/2011 | 20 | Arsenal FC | €2.00m |
| 08/08/2011 | 21 | Arsenal FC | €5.50m |
| 06/02/2012 | 21 | Arsenal FC | €12.00m |
| 24/06/2012 | 22 | Arsenal FC | €14.00m |
| 28/01/2013 | 22 | Arsenal FC | €15.00m |
| 02/07/2013 | 23 | Arsenal FC | €14.00m |
| 15/01/2014 | 23 | Arsenal FC | €15.00m |
| 12/08/2014 | 24 | Arsenal FC | €16.00m |
| 12/02/2015 | 24 | Arsenal FC | €14.00m |
| 01/07/2015 | 25 | Arsenal FC | €10.00m |
| 04/01/2016 | 25 | AS Roma | €10.00m |
| 01/06/2016 | 26 | AS Roma | €12.00m |
| 01/08/2016 | 26 | AS Roma | €12.00m |
| 02/01/2017 | 26 | AS Roma | €14.00m |
| 08/06/2017 | 27 | AS Roma | €17.00m |
| 29/12/2017 | 27 | Juventus FC | €18.00m |
| 24/03/2018 | 27 | Juventus FC | €20.00m |
| 07/06/2018 | 28 | Juventus FC | €20.00m |
| 20/12/2018 | 28 | Juventus FC | €30.00m |
| 06/06/2019 | 29 | Juventus FC | €35.00m |
| 12/12/2019 | 29 | Juventus FC | €40.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 29 | Juventus FC | €32.00m |
| 25/08/2020 | 30 | Juventus FC | €35.00m |
| 29/12/2020 | 30 | Juventus FC | €35.00m |
| 31/05/2021 | 31 | Juventus FC | €25.00m |
| 14/10/2021 | 31 | Juventus FC | €15.00m |
| 28/12/2021 | 31 | Juventus FC | €15.00m |
| 07/06/2022 | 32 | Juventus FC | €15.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 32 | Juventus FC | €13.00m |
| 15/06/2023 | 33 | Juventus FC | €10.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 33 | Juventus FC | €8.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 34 | Juventus FC | €6.00m |
| 11/10/2024 | 34 | FC Barcelona | €3.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 34 | FC Barcelona | €1.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 35 | FC Barcelona | €1.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 35 | FC Barcelona | €900k |
| 05/06/2026 | 36 | FC Barcelona | €800k |
xG Statisticsall seasons
| Season | League | Club | Apps | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Sh | KP | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | La liga | Barcelona | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.34 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGExpected goals- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPKey passes- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Teammatessame club
Alejandro BaldeDefender - Left-Back22age€50.00mvalue
Andreas ChristensenDefender - Centre-Back30age€8.00mvalue
Anthony GordonAttack - Left Winger25age€80.00mvalue
Brian FariñasMidfield - Central Midfield20age€2.50mvalue
Dani OlmoMidfield - Attacking Midfield28age€60.00mvalue
Dominik LivakovicGoalkeeper31age€4.00mvalue
Eric GarcíaDefender - Centre-Back25age€40.00mvalue
Fermín LópezMidfield - Attacking Midfield23age€100.00mvalue
LaLiga
Aston Villa
Alaves
Real Madrid
Paris Saint Germain
Real Betis
LaLiga
Serie A
Premier League
UEFA Champions League
Europa League
Copa del Rey
Italy Cup
Community Shield
Premier League 2
Roma
Brentford
Arsenal Res.
Arsenal U18