

Last 5rating per match
VILH24.10
ATHH17.10
SANA11.10
CORA30.08
NEWH08.08Club matchesValencia
Next matches
07 Nov · 20:00La LigaH
Real Madrid———Match statsOdds are 1X2 for the match; the club's outcome is highlighted. Prediction opens the full match preview.
Key statsLaLiga
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Player profileattributes and traits
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: RW · MR · ST
Positions on the pitch
Percentiles per 90per 90 minutes vs positional peers of the league
AttackingPer 90 · Percentile
PlaymakingPer 90 · Percentile
DefendingPer 90 · Percentile
What a percentile means
The percentile shows what share of players of the same position in this league the player beats on a per-90-minute metric. 90% — better than nine out of ten peers; 50% — the league median. Per 90 minutes removes the effect of playing time.
For fouls, offsides, being dribbled past and goals conceded the scale is inverted: a higher percentile means fewer of them.
vs 84 forwards · LaLiga · season 25/26 · min 270′ · player 291′
Similar playersLaLiga · forwards · season 25/26
Rubén GarcíaCA Osasuna · Attack - Right WingerRating2G5A33age74%
Thiago FernándezLevante · Attack - Left WingerRating0G4A22age73%
Hugo ÁlvarezCelta de Vigo · Attack - Left WingerRating4G2A23age73%
Aitor RuibalReal Betis · Attack - Right WingerRating4G2A30age73%
Rubén VargasSevilla FC · Attack - Left WingerRating3G6A28age73%
Tete MorenteElche CF · Attack - Left WingerRating1G1A29ageProfile match = 100 − mean gap of per-90 percentiles across 28 metrics of this position; players of the same league, position group and season with at least 270 minutes.
Reality checkactual vs expected, by season
Goals vs xG
-0.4Goals xG · total 0 / 0.4
Assists vs xA
+0.7Assists xA · total 1 / 0.3
Bars above xG mean the player scores more than the quality of his chances suggests; a long run below xG is usually a finishing problem, a short one — variance.
Availability
Season statsSeason 26/27
| Competition | Team | Season | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | G+A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Valencia | 26/27 | 4 | 176 | 6.82 | 1 | — | 1 | 3 | — |
Transfers8
| Date | Season | From | To | Fee | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2025 | 25/26 | CD Leganés | Valencia | free transfer | €2.50m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Granada CF | CD Leganés | free transfer | €900k |
| 02/02/2022 | 21/22 | Villarreal | Granada CF | free transfer | €900k |
| 21/07/2020 | 19/20 | SD Huesca | Villarreal | End of loan | €1.60m |
| 05/08/2019 | 19/20 | Villarreal | SD Huesca | loan transfer | €2.00m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Villarreal CF B | Villarreal | - | €2.00m |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | FC Villarreal C | Villarreal CF B | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Bansander U19 | FC Villarreal C | - | - |
Market value
Value history
| Date | Age | Club | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22/08/2016 | 20 | Villarreal CF B | €100k |
| 27/10/2016 | 20 | Villarreal CF B | €200k |
| 02/02/2017 | 21 | Villarreal CF B | €200k |
| 05/06/2017 | 21 | Villarreal CF B | €200k |
| 01/01/2018 | 22 | Villarreal CF B | €1.00m |
| 30/05/2018 | 22 | Villarreal CF B | €2.00m |
| 12/07/2018 | 22 | Villarreal CF | €5.00m |
| 31/10/2018 | 23 | Villarreal CF | €4.00m |
| 21/12/2018 | 23 | Villarreal CF | €2.00m |
| 11/06/2019 | 23 | Villarreal CF | €2.00m |
| 20/12/2019 | 24 | SD Huesca | €2.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 24 | SD Huesca | €1.60m |
| 08/10/2020 | 24 | Villarreal CF | €1.00m |
| 05/01/2021 | 25 | Villarreal CF | €900k |
| 10/06/2021 | 25 | Villarreal CF | €900k |
| 30/12/2021 | 26 | Villarreal CF | €900k |
| 03/06/2022 | 26 | Granada CF | €900k |
| 29/12/2022 | 27 | CD Leganés | €1.20m |
| 14/06/2023 | 27 | CD Leganés | €1.20m |
| 13/10/2023 | 27 | CD Leganés | €1.50m |
| 20/12/2023 | 28 | CD Leganés | €2.00m |
| 24/06/2024 | 28 | CD Leganés | €2.20m |
| 27/12/2024 | 29 | CD Leganés | €1.80m |
| 09/06/2025 | 29 | CD Leganés | €2.50m |
| 12/12/2025 | 30 | Valencia CF | €2.40m |
| 16/03/2026 | 30 | Valencia CF | €1.50m |
| 05/06/2026 | 30 | Valencia CF | €1.20m |
xG Statisticsall seasons
| Season | League | Club | Apps | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Sh | KP | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Valencia | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0 | 0.01 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 |
| 2025 | La liga | Valencia | 13 | 247 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 1 | 0.32 | 9 | 2 | 0.65 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGExpected goals- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPKey passes- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Teammatessame club
Aliou DiengMidfield - Defensive Midfield28age€3.00mvalue
Arnau MartínezDefender - Right-Back23age€10.00mvalue
Arnaut DanjumaAttack - Left Winger29age€3.00mvalue
Cristian RiveroGoalkeeper28age€100kvalue
César TárregaDefender - Centre-Back24age€9.00mvalue
Diego LópezAttack - Right Winger24age€9.00mvalue
Dimitri FoulquierDefender - Right-Back33age€900kvalue
Filip UgrinicMidfield - Central Midfield27age€6.00mvalue
LaLiga
Elche
Tavernes
Villarreal
Athletic Club
Racing Santander
LaLiga
CD Leganés
Granada CF
SD Huesca
Villarreal CF B
FC Villarreal C