
Franco Cristaldo#18
CA Talleres·
Liga Profesional (Argentina)·Midfield - Attacking Midfield
€3.50mMarket value#3 in CA Talleres
Statistics
This season
| Season | Competition | Apps | Min | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Série A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Torneo Clausura | 8 | 616 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Playoff Torneo Apertura | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Copa Argentina | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Torneo Apertura | 8 | 575 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | Campeonato Gaúcho | 5 | 229 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
Liga Profesional (- 23/24) | 100 | 18 | 9 |
Série A | 99 | 15 | 10 |
| Copa de la Liga (- 23/24) | 33 | 6 | 10 |
| LaLiga2 | 30 | 2 | 0 |
| Campeonato Gaúcho | 30 | 7 | 9 |
Copa do Brasil | 15 | 1 | 2 |
Copa Argentina | 12 | 0 | 1 |
Libertadores | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Torneo Apertura | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Torneo Clausura | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Gauchão - Fase Final | 8 | 4 | 1 |
| Copa Sudamericana | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Copa de la Liga - Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Playoff Torneo Apertura | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Torneo Proyección | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Recopa Gaúcha | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Liguilla Pre-Libertadores (-14/15) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Copa Superliga (-19/20) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Copa del Rey | 0 | 0 | 0 |
By club
| Club | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grêmio | 165 | 28 | 23 |
| Huracán | 91 | 23 | 21 |
Central Córdoba | 21 | 0 | 0 |
Elche CF | 18 | 1 | 0 |
| CA Talleres | 18 | 1 | 2 |
| San Martín (SJ) | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Boca Juniors | 14 | 1 | 0 |
Rayo Vallecano | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Defensa | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Defensa II | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Transfers17
| Date | Season | From | To | Fee | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2026 | 25/26 | Grêmio | CA Talleres | free transfer | €4.00m |
| 01/01/2023 | 22/23 | Huracán | Grêmio | €4.00m | €6.00m |
| 01/01/2022 | 21/22 | Boca Juniors | Huracán | €442k | €1.80m |
| 31/12/2021 | 21/22 | Huracán | Boca Juniors | End of loan | €1.80m |
| 27/08/2020 | 20/21 | Boca Juniors | Huracán | loan transfer | €300k |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | Boca Juniors II | Boca Juniors | - | €300k |
| 30/06/2020 | 19/20 | Central Córdoba | Boca Juniors II | End of loan | €300k |
| 04/07/2019 | 19/20 | Boca Juniors II | Central Córdoba | loan transfer | €300k |
| 30/06/2019 | 18/19 | San Martín (SJ) | Boca Juniors II | End of loan | €300k |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Boca Juniors II | San Martín (SJ) | loan transfer | €400k |
| 30/06/2018 | 17/18 | Defensa | Boca Juniors II | End of loan | €400k |
| 08/07/2017 | 17/18 | Boca Juniors II | Defensa | loan transfer | €1.00m |
| 30/06/2017 | 16/17 | Rayo Vallecano | Boca Juniors II | End of loan | €1.00m |
| 31/08/2016 | 16/17 | Boca Juniors II | Rayo Vallecano | loan transfer | €1.80m |
| 30/06/2016 | 15/16 | Elche CF | Boca Juniors II | End of loan | €1.80m |
| 05/01/2016 | 15/16 | Boca Juniors II | Elche CF | loan transfer | €2.50m |
| 01/01/2014 | 13/14 | CABJ U20 | Boca Juniors II | - | - |
Market value
€3.50m Current€10.00m Highest · 17/06/202422/05/2026 Last change
07.04.201522.05.2026
#163 Argentina#281 Attacking Midfield#3 CA Talleres#58 Torneo Clausura#3.158 Worldwide#160 Year 1996
Value history
| Date | Age | Club | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/04/2015 | 18 | CA Boca Juniors II | €150k |
| 14/07/2015 | 18 | CA Boca Juniors II | €2.50m |
| 22/02/2016 | 19 | Elche CF | €1.80m |
| 08/08/2016 | 19 | CA Boca Juniors II | €1.80m |
| 27/10/2016 | 20 | Rayo Vallecano | €1.20m |
| 24/01/2017 | 20 | Rayo Vallecano | €1.00m |
| 29/06/2017 | 20 | Rayo Vallecano | €1.00m |
| 09/10/2017 | 21 | Defensa y Justicia | €750k |
| 08/05/2018 | 21 | Defensa y Justicia | €400k |
| 18/12/2018 | 22 | CA San Martín (San Juan) | €300k |
| 06/08/2019 | 22 | CA Central Córdoba (SdE) | €350k |
| 05/12/2019 | 23 | CA Central Córdoba (SdE) | €350k |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | CA Central Córdoba (SdE) | €300k |
| 08/02/2021 | 24 | CA Huracán | €450k |
| 11/06/2021 | 24 | CA Huracán | €1.40m |
| 20/10/2021 | 25 | CA Huracán | €1.80m |
| 24/05/2022 | 25 | CA Huracán | €2.40m |
| 06/09/2022 | 26 | CA Huracán | €5.50m |
| 26/10/2022 | 26 | CA Huracán | €6.00m |
| 07/04/2023 | 26 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | €7.00m |
| 25/07/2023 | 26 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | €7.00m |
| 11/12/2023 | 27 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | €8.00m |
| 28/03/2024 | 27 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | €8.00m |
| 17/06/2024 | 27 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | €10.00m |
| 09/12/2024 | 28 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | €10.00m |
| 28/03/2025 | 28 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | €9.00m |
| 06/06/2025 | 28 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | €7.00m |
| 05/09/2025 | 29 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | €5.00m |
| 10/12/2025 | 29 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | €4.00m |
| 22/05/2026 | 29 | CA Talleres | €3.50m |
Teammatessame club
Agustín ÁlvarezAttack - Centre-Forward25age€2.00mvalue
Alexandro MaidanaDefender - Left-Back21age€2.50mvalue
Augusto SchottDefender - Right-Back26age€1.20mvalue
Diego ValoyesAttack - Right Winger29age€1.50mvalue
Emiliano ChiavassaAttack - Right Winger20age€25kvalue
Ezequiel UnsainGoalkeeper31age€2.00mvalue
Federico FattoriMidfield - Defensive Midfield34age€600kvalue
Gabriel BáezDefender - Left-Back31age€600kvalue
Série A
Copa Argentina
Copa do Brasil
Libertadores
Recopa Gaúcha
Copa del Rey
Central Córdoba
Elche CF
Boca Juniors
Rayo Vallecano
Defensa y Justicia