

Thomas Didillon-HödlGK#1
Willem II·
Eredivisie·Goalkeeper
Last 5rating per match
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Club matchesWillem II
Next matches
06 Nov · 19:00EredivisieH
PEC Zwolle———Match statsOdds are 1X2 for the match; the club's outcome is highlighted. Prediction opens the full match preview.
Key statsVriendenLoterij Eredivisie
Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals.
Player profileattributes and traits
Strengths
- Saving
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Percentiles per 90per 90 minutes vs positional peers of the league
GoalkeepingPer 90 · Percentile
What a percentile means
The percentile shows what share of players of the same position in this league the player beats on a per-90-minute metric. 90% — better than nine out of ten peers; 50% — the league median. Per 90 minutes removes the effect of playing time.
For fouls, offsides, being dribbled past and goals conceded the scale is inverted: a higher percentile means fewer of them.
vs 13 goalkeepers · VriendenLoterij Eredivisie · season 24/25 · min 270′ · player 3060′
Similar playersVriendenLoterij Eredivisie · goalkeepers · season 24/25
Jasper SchendelaarPEC Zwolle · GoalkeeperRating0G2A26age80%
Nick OlijPSV · GoalkeeperRating0G1A31age78%
Luuk KoopmansFortuna Sittard · GoalkeeperRating0G0A32age77%
Andries NoppertHeerenveen · GoalkeeperRating0G0A32age74%
Jari De BusserAZ Alkmaar · GoalkeeperRating0G0A26age66%
Etienne VaessenFC Groningen · GoalkeeperRating0G0A31ageProfile match = 100 − mean gap of per-90 percentiles across 5 metrics of this position; players of the same league, position group and season with at least 270 minutes.
Availability
Season statsSeason 26/27
| Competition | Team | Season | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | G+A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VriendenLoterij Eredivisie | Willem II Tilburg | 26/27 | 2 | 158 | 6.00 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Transfers13
| Date | Season | From | To | Fee | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2024 | 24/25 | Cercle Brugge | Willem II | free transfer | €500k |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | Monaco | Cercle Brugge | End of loan | €1.00m |
| 20/07/2022 | 22/23 | Cercle Brugge | Monaco | loan transfer | €1.30m |
| 11/08/2020 | 20/21 | RSC Anderlecht | Cercle Brugge | €1.30m | €2.20m |
| 30/06/2020 | 19/20 | Genk | RSC Anderlecht | End of loan€325k | €2.80m |
| 27/01/2020 | 19/20 | RSC Anderlecht | Genk | Loan fee:€550k | €3.50m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | FC Metz | RSC Anderlecht | €2.20m | €2.50m |
| 30/06/2015 | 14/15 | Seraing United | FC Metz | End of loan | €350k |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | FC Metz | Seraing United | loan transfer | €50k |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | FC Metz B | FC Metz | - | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | FC Metz U19 | FC Metz B | - | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Metz U17 | FC Metz U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2009 | 09/10 | Metz Youth | Metz U17 | - | - |
Market value
Value history
| Date | Age | Club | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2013 | 17 | FC Metz | €50k |
| 13/01/2014 | 18 | FC Metz | €50k |
| 20/10/2014 | 18 | Seraing United | €250k |
| 16/05/2015 | 19 | Seraing United | €350k |
| 06/09/2015 | 19 | FC Metz | €800k |
| 04/02/2016 | 20 | FC Metz | €1.00m |
| 13/07/2016 | 20 | FC Metz | €1.50m |
| 01/11/2016 | 20 | FC Metz | €2.00m |
| 16/01/2017 | 21 | FC Metz | €3.50m |
| 01/06/2017 | 21 | FC Metz | €3.50m |
| 24/01/2018 | 22 | FC Metz | €2.50m |
| 04/06/2018 | 22 | FC Metz | €2.50m |
| 11/09/2018 | 22 | RSC Anderlecht | €3.00m |
| 27/12/2018 | 23 | RSC Anderlecht | €4.00m |
| 04/03/2019 | 23 | RSC Anderlecht | €5.00m |
| 10/06/2019 | 23 | RSC Anderlecht | €5.00m |
| 13/09/2019 | 23 | RSC Anderlecht | €4.00m |
| 13/12/2019 | 24 | RSC Anderlecht | €3.50m |
| 08/04/2020 | 24 | KRC Genk | €2.80m |
| 06/08/2020 | 24 | RSC Anderlecht | €2.20m |
| 16/10/2020 | 24 | Cercle Brugge | €2.20m |
| 04/01/2021 | 25 | Cercle Brugge | €1.70m |
| 07/06/2021 | 25 | Cercle Brugge | €1.50m |
| 06/01/2022 | 26 | Cercle Brugge | €1.30m |
| 12/04/2022 | 26 | Cercle Brugge | €1.30m |
| 02/11/2022 | 26 | AS Monaco | €1.20m |
| 27/06/2023 | 27 | AS Monaco | €1.00m |
| 23/10/2023 | 27 | Cercle Brugge | €700k |
| 19/12/2023 | 28 | Cercle Brugge | €600k |
| 04/06/2024 | 28 | Cercle Brugge | €500k |
| 14/10/2024 | 28 | Willem II Tilburg | €750k |
| 17/12/2024 | 29 | Willem II Tilburg | €950k |
| 28/05/2025 | 29 | Willem II Tilburg | €900k |
| 16/12/2025 | 30 | Willem II Tilburg | €800k |
| 18/03/2026 | 30 | Willem II Tilburg | €700k |
| 21/05/2026 | 30 | Willem II Tilburg | €700k |
Teammatessame club
Alessandro CiranniDefender - Right-Back30age€275kvalue
Amine Et-TaïbiDefender - Right-Back23age€400kvalue
Amine LachkarMidfield - Defensive Midfield23age€500kvalue
Anass ZarroukMidfield - Defensive Midfield20age€250kvalue
Armin CulumAttack - Left Winger22age€400kvalue
Calvin TwigtMidfield - Defensive Midfield23age€750kvalue
Chido ObiAttack - Centre-Forward18age€5.00mvalue
Devin HaenAttack - Centre-Forward22age€1.50mvalue
PSV Eindhoven
Helmond Sport
Cambuur
Sparta Rotterdam
Utrecht
Willem II Tilburg
Cercle Brugge
Monaco
RSC Anderlecht
Genk
FC Metz
Seraing United
FC Metz U19
KRC Genk
AS Monaco