

€70.00mMarket value#6 in Barcelona
Club matchesBarcelona
Next matches
03 Nov · 20:00UEFA Champions LeagueH
Aston Villa———PredictionOdds are 1X2 for the match; the club's outcome is highlighted. Prediction opens the full match preview.
Key stats
Goals61.63 / 90
xG5.401.46 / 90
Assists10.27 / 90
xA1.880.51 / 90
Shots133.52 / 90
Key passes102.71 / 90
Minutes3324 matches
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Reality checkactual vs expected, by season
Goals vs xG
+2.5+1.925/26
+0.626/27
Goals xG · total 19 / 16.5
Assists vs xA
-3.8-2.925/26
-0.926/27
Assists xA · total 4 / 7.8
Bars above xG mean the player scores more than the quality of his chances suggests; a long run below xG is usually a finishing problem, a short one — variance.
Statistics
This season
| Season | Competition | Apps | Min | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | LaLiga | 3 | 229 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | 125 | 49 | 32 |
Liga Portugal | 93 | 25 | 15 |
Premier League | 65 | 17 | 12 |
UEFA Champions League | 33 | 19 | 18 |
Ligue 1 | 28 | 6 | 5 |
Europa League | 16 | 2 | 2 |
Liga Portugal 2 | 16 | 5 | 1 |
Copa del Rey | 13 | 5 | 7 |
Taça de Portugal | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| Allianz Cup | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Supercopa | 7 | 6 | 2 |
Coupe de France | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| FA Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Portuguese Supercup | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Coupe de la Ligue | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Premier League 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Série A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| EFL Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 |
By club
| Club | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
Barcelona | 180 | 80 | 60 |
| Vit. Guimarães | 85 | 22 | 13 |
Leeds | 67 | 17 | 12 |
Sporting | 41 | 9 | 5 |
| Stade Rennais | 36 | 8 | 7 |
| Guimarães B | 16 | 5 | 1 |
Leeds United U23 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Avaí FC | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers6
| Date | Season | From | To | Fee | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13/07/2022 | 22/23 | Leeds | Barcelona | €58.00m | €45.00m |
| 05/10/2020 | 20/21 | Stade Rennais | Leeds | €18.60m | €16.00m |
| 02/09/2019 | 19/20 | Sporting | Stade Rennais | €21.00m | €8.00m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Vit. Guimarães | Sporting | €6.50m | €6.50m |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Guimarães B | Vit. Guimarães | - | €250k |
| 01/02/2016 | 15/16 | Avaí U20 | Guimarães B | €600k | - |
Market value
€70.00m Current€90.00m Highest · 09/06/202505/06/2026 Last change
14.03.201605.06.2026
#6 Barcelona#6 Brazil#13 LaLiga#7 Left Winger#57 Worldwide#1 Year 1996
Value history
| Date | Age | Club | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14/03/2016 | 19 | Vitória Guimarães SC B | €250k |
| 31/10/2016 | 19 | Vitória Guimarães SC | €1.00m |
| 22/02/2017 | 20 | Vitória Guimarães SC | €2.00m |
| 26/06/2017 | 20 | Vitória Guimarães SC | €2.00m |
| 06/11/2017 | 20 | Vitória Guimarães SC | €4.00m |
| 07/02/2018 | 21 | Vitória Guimarães SC | €6.00m |
| 13/06/2018 | 21 | Vitória Guimarães SC | €6.50m |
| 11/01/2019 | 22 | Sporting CP | €6.50m |
| 07/06/2019 | 22 | Sporting CP | €8.00m |
| 27/09/2019 | 22 | Stade Rennais FC | €14.00m |
| 19/12/2019 | 23 | Stade Rennais FC | €17.00m |
| 13/03/2020 | 23 | Stade Rennais FC | €20.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | Stade Rennais FC | €16.00m |
| 13/10/2020 | 23 | Leeds United | €18.00m |
| 18/03/2021 | 24 | Leeds United | €25.00m |
| 08/06/2021 | 24 | Leeds United | €30.00m |
| 05/10/2021 | 24 | Leeds United | €32.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 25 | Leeds United | €40.00m |
| 29/03/2022 | 25 | Leeds United | €45.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 25 | Leeds United | €45.00m |
| 23/09/2022 | 25 | FC Barcelona | €50.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 25 | FC Barcelona | €50.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 26 | FC Barcelona | €60.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 27 | FC Barcelona | €50.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 27 | FC Barcelona | €50.00m |
| 11/10/2024 | 27 | FC Barcelona | €60.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 28 | FC Barcelona | €80.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 28 | FC Barcelona | €90.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 28 | FC Barcelona | €80.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 29 | FC Barcelona | €70.00m |
xG Statisticsall seasons
| Season | League | Club | Apps | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Sh | KP | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Barcelona | 4 | 332 | 6 | 5.4 | 4.66 | 1 | 1.88 | 13 | 10 | 6.93 |
| 2025 | La liga | Barcelona | 22 | 1424 | 13 | 11.13 | 8.9 | 3 | 5.91 | 65 | 40 | 18.97 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGExpected goals- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPKey passes- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Teammatessame club
Alejandro BaldeDefender - Left-Back22age€50.00mvalue
Andreas ChristensenDefender - Centre-Back30age€8.00mvalue
Anthony GordonAttack - Left Winger25age€80.00mvalue
Brian FariñasMidfield - Central Midfield20age€2.50mvalue
Dani OlmoMidfield - Attacking Midfield28age€60.00mvalue
Dominik LivakovicGoalkeeper31age€4.00mvalue
Eric GarcíaDefender - Centre-Back25age€40.00mvalue
Fermín LópezMidfield - Attacking Midfield23age€100.00mvalue
Liga Pro
Alaves
Real Madrid
Paris Saint Germain
Real Betis
Galatasaray
LaLiga
Liga Portugal
Premier League
UEFA Champions League
Ligue 1
Europa League
Copa del Rey
Taça de Portugal
Coupe de France
Premier League 2
Série A
Leeds
Sporting
Avaí U20
Vitória Guimarães SC B
Sporting CP