
Nathanaël MbukuRW#11
Sint-Truiden·Attack - Left Winger
€2.00mMarket value#7 in Sint-Truiden
Last 5rating per match
Ligue 207.11
World Cup Qu13.11
World Cup Qu16.11
Ligue 224.11
Ligue 206.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.00Nov
6.90Dec
6.90Jan
6.90Feb
7.20Mar
7.00Apr
6.80May
6.50Jun
6.90Jul
Aug
6.80Sep
7.10Oct
Key statsPro League · UEFA Conference League · Belgian Cup · Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Goals10.15 / 90
xG2.170.32 / 90
Assists10.15 / 90
xA0.910.13 / 90
Shots233.37 / 90
Shots on target730%
Key passes152.20 / 90
Pass accuracy88.1%
Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals.
Player profileattributes and traits
Player Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: RW · LW
Positions on the pitch
Availability
StatusAvailable40 matches in 12 months
National team
Democratic Republic of the Congo22 caps · 2 goals
Democratic Republic of the Congo22 caps · 2 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Market value€2.00mHighest: €9.00m (04/06/2021)
Season statsSeason 26/27
| Competition | Team | Season | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | G+A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro League | Sint-Truidense VV | 26/27 | 5 | 194 | 6.68 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Conference League | Sint-Truidense VV | 26/27 | 2 | 169 | 7.40 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
| Belgian Cup | Sint-Truidense VV | 26/27 | 1 | 77 | 7.80 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
| Africa Cup of Nations Qual. | DR Congo | 26/27 | 2 | 174 | 6.75 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Transfers13
| Date | Season | From | To | Fee | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2027 | 26/27 | Sint-Truiden | Augsburg | End of loan | €2.00m |
| 03/09/2026 | 26/27 | Augsburg | Sint-Truiden | loan transfer | €2.00m |
| 30/06/2026 | 25/26 | Montpellier | Augsburg | End of loan | €2.00m |
| 08/07/2025 | 25/26 | Augsburg | Montpellier | Loan fee:€500k | €1.00m |
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Dinamo Zagreb | Augsburg | End of loan | €1.00m |
| 03/09/2024 | 24/25 | Augsburg | Dinamo Zagreb | Loan fee:€200k | €2.00m |
| 30/06/2024 | 23/24 | Saint-Étienne | Augsburg | End of loan | €2.00m |
| 21/01/2024 | 23/24 | Augsburg | Saint-Étienne | loan transfer | €1.50m |
| 30/01/2023 | 22/23 | Stade Reims | Augsburg | free transfer | €5.00m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Stade Reims B | Stade Reims | - | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Stade Reims U17 | Stade Reims B | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Fleury Jugend | Stade Reims U17 | free transfer | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Lusitanos Jgd. | Fleury Jugend | free transfer | - |
Market value
€2.00m Current€9.00m Highest · 04/06/202126/05/2026 Last change
27.09.201926.05.2026
#23 DR Congo#137 Jupiler Pro League#434 Left Winger#7 Sint-Truiden#4.777 Worldwide#456 Year 2002
Value history
| Date | Age | Club | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27/09/2019 | 17 | Stade Reims | €1.00m |
| 19/12/2019 | 17 | Stade Reims | €4.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 18 | Stade Reims | €3.60m |
| 03/08/2020 | 18 | Stade Reims | €4.00m |
| 15/10/2020 | 18 | Stade Reims | €5.00m |
| 07/01/2021 | 18 | Stade Reims | €8.00m |
| 04/06/2021 | 19 | Stade Reims | €9.00m |
| 16/12/2021 | 19 | Stade Reims | €9.00m |
| 30/05/2022 | 20 | Stade Reims | €8.00m |
| 19/09/2022 | 20 | Stade Reims | €7.00m |
| 02/11/2022 | 20 | Stade Reims | €5.00m |
| 29/03/2023 | 21 | FC Augsburg | €4.00m |
| 22/06/2023 | 21 | FC Augsburg | €3.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 21 | FC Augsburg | €1.50m |
| 11/06/2024 | 22 | AS Saint-Étienne | €2.00m |
| 23/12/2024 | 22 | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | €2.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 23 | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | €1.00m |
| 11/12/2025 | 23 | Montpellier HSC | €1.20m |
| 23/03/2026 | 24 | Montpellier HSC | €2.00m |
| 26/05/2026 | 24 | Montpellier HSC | €2.00m |
Sint-Truidense VV
UEFA Conference League